Home
|
Results
|
BPS Scoreboard
|
Swimmer Profiles
|
All Meet RESULTS
Progressive Point Score
NSW Long Course Championships - amended 12 April Results
10th APRIL 2021
Event: 2 100 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:25.72
Ruby Rooke
F
24
NET
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:12.09
Brinlei Baxter
F
29
NRT
2
9
01:17.44
Connie Gorham
F
28
NBT
3
8
01:25.58
Sandy Freeman
F
25
NBM
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:06.85
Emma Bartley
F
32
NNC
2
9
01:10.55
Nicole Bowden
F
31
NCT
3
8
01:15.15
Belinda Meek
F
32
NCT
4
7
01:16.90
Shelley Barlin
F
33
NET
5
6
01:23.06
Helen Grinter
F
34
NSA
6
5
01:36.95
Annika-Lee Skulander
F
31
NBT
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:11.63
Amber Kelly
F
37
NNS
2
9
01:14.01
Alessandra Florida
F
35
NCR
3
8
01:14.73
Nicole Creighton
F
37
NRY
1
10
01:17.38
Waide Devine
F
39
NWY
2
9
01:19.61
Suzie Haddad
F
36
NCT
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:08.01
Bec Pearse
F
43
NWG
2
9
01:11.48
Atsuko McGowan
F
42
NTN
3
8
01:15.96
Abigail Sweet
F
44
NML
4
7
01:16.80
Jocelyn Smith
F
42
NBR
5
6
01:18.08
Jay Burston
F
40
NBT
6
5
01:18.55
Amy Dickinson
F
43
NSP
7
4
01:19.64
Amanda U
F
41
NRY
8
3
01:32.14
Kristy Best
F
40
NET
9
2
01:41.31
Joanne Archer
F
40
NCT
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:21.19
Julia Currie
F
46
NCT
2
9
01:37.00
Kerryn Blanch
F
48
NWS
3
8
01:38.37
Katherine Woodburn
F
48
NML
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:09.91
Kathy Andrews
F
51
NRY
2
9
01:10.68
Jacqui Russell
F
50
NCR
3
8
01:15.25
Caroline Makin
F
53
NTN
4
7
01:19.08
Megan Blamires
F
52
NBT
5
6
01:24.73
Kylie Woods
F
51
NBR
6
5
01:33.70
Liesl Peters
F
51
NTN
7
4
01:49.14
Leanne Tovkach
F
51
NMR
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:10.33
Vicky Watson
F
55
NNS
2
9
01:16.78
Katie Diamond
F
56
NET
3
8
01:25.55
Jane Riley
F
57
NCM
4
7
01:27.33
Jean Edge
F
55
NSP
5
6
01:27.34
Kylee Murray
F
55
NMR
6
5
01:27.55
Ann Reid
F
59
NTN
7
4
01:28.72
Julia Atkins
F
58
NWG
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:23.25
Anne Smyth
F
61
NTN
2
9
01:32.31
Leisa Cass
F
60
NTN
3
8
01:32.72
Wendy Cook
F
63
NET
4
7
01:36.22
Jillian Pateman
F
62
NBM
5
6
01:42.74
Jane Noake
F
64
NSP
6
5
01:43.01
Vickey Gorham
F
61
NBT
7
4
01:53.51
Karen Battersby
F
60
NML
8
3
04:01.00
Kerri Genovese
F
60
NCL
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:22.37
Heather Rouen
F
65
NCT
2
9
01:33.43
Shane Batchelor
F
66
NSP
3
8
01:35.91
Wendy Cooper
F
68
NWG
4
7
01:48.00
Lesley de Lorenzo
F
65
NTN
5
6
01:57.05
Mary Woodward
F
69
NML
6
5
03:01.03
Sue Johnstone
F
68
NWL
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:42.66
Helen White
F
71
NNS
2
9
01:48.81
Ruth Fitzpatrick
F
73
NML
3
8
01:53.04
Helen Campbell
F
73
NWG
4
7
01:59.40
Pamela Rawling
F
74
NML
5
6
02:21.27
Marion Dreyer
F
74
NET
6
5
02:46.12
Marilyn Kell
F
71
NWL
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:56.93
Suzanne Johns
F
76
NML
2
9
02:07.51
Christine Geftakis
F
75
NWG
3
8
02:09.33
Barbara Jones
F
77
NSA
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:18.60
Norma O'Brien
F
84
NCR
2
9
02:23.63
Maureen Hall
F
81
NWS
3
8
02:27.74
Robin Carson
F
82
NNC
Women 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:29.70
Liz Wallis
F
94
NWG
2
9
03:11.90
Diana Moore
F
91
NWG
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:02.16
Harley Sugden
M
20
NHS
Men 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:59.58
Luca Alessi
M
29
NWO
2
9
01:03.86
Angus Baldwin
M
29
NNS
3
8
01:05.39
Thomas Dinard
M
27
NNS
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:56.75
Lachlan Pearse
M
31
NNC
2
9
00:57.79
Manel Aizpurua Ezeiza
M
33
NNS
3
8
00:57.91
Cameron Reynolds
M
33
NHS
4
7
01:00.92
Richard Goddard
M
30
NCH
5
6
01:01.98
Kurt Forrester
M
32
NBT
6
5
01:05.69
Steffen Docken
M
33
NWO
7
4
01:08.35
Ernest Tee
M
34
NWO
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:02.37
Anthony Fulton
M
38
NWO
2
9
01:03.35
Joshua Baker
M
37
NHS
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:59.00
Shaun Williams
M
40
NHS
2
9
01:07.58
Brett Hayman
M
42
NBT
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:06.04
Pat Birgan
M
49
NWG
2
9
01:07.12
Kemton Cline
M
47
NBT
3
8
01:07.69
Bradley Hastings
M
46
NWO
4
7
01:30.25
Gary Chaklam Lee
M
47
NWO
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:03.08
Ian McLeod
M
52
NHS
2
9
01:05.31
Paul Edwards
M
54
NCH
3
8
01:05.88
Mark Scullard
M
52
NSP
4
7
01:08.42
Vincent Squillace
M
52
NML
5
6
01:13.87
Paul Johnson
M
54
NWG
6
5
01:20.74
Richard Peterson
M
50
NWG
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:05.88
John Lawson
M
58
NNC
2
9
01:06.20
Peter Michaelson
M
56
NWG
3
8
01:07.82
Scott Sugden
M
58
NHS
4
7
01:08.00
Stephen Hawkins
M
56
NWG
5
6
01:08.81
Richard James
M
57
NSP
6
5
01:10.64
Craig Saxby
M
56
NWG
7
4
01:12.49
Ian McGregor
M
59
NGN
8
3
01:17.70
Greg Lewin
M
56
NRY
9
2
01:17.94
Andrew Dinale
M
55
NRY
10
1
01:19.77
Andrew McCrindell
M
58
NRY
11
1
01:20.54
Brian Ambler
M
58
NBR
12
1
02:30.08
Darren Bennett
M
56
NET
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:03.94
Stuart Meares
M
60
NWG
2
9
01:09.29
Ruwan de Mel
M
63
NWG
3
8
01:10.87
Ronald Massaar
M
61
NSA
4
7
01:14.64
Don McArthur
M
60
NCL
5
6
01:16.29
Mark Patterson
M
64
NWG
6
5
01:16.72
Damian Asprey
M
63
NNS
7
4
01:20.89
Christopher Dixon
M
61
NBT
8
3
01:23.46
Stephen Black
M
64
NRY
9
2
01:26.60
Darren Beilby
M
60
NNS
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:13.67
Stephen de Lorenzo
M
65
NPN
2
9
01:16.98
Kim Beazley
M
67
NCT
3
8
01:17.83
Tony Wozniak
M
66
NWG
4
7
01:24.91
Greg Gourley
M
65
NTN
5
6
01:26.67
James Willis
M
68
NCT
6
5
01:27.83
Peter Kell
M
68
NWL
7
4
01:38.59
Anthony Gallagher
M
66
NWG
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:15.14
Thomas Taylor
M
70
NWG
2
9
01:17.40
Stephen Lamy
M
72
NML
3
8
01:31.36
Alan Burgess
M
70
NRY
4
7
01:40.44
Phillip Bartlett
M
70
NTS
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:32.81
Peter Sheean
M
77
NSA
2
9
01:39.66
Ian Sharp
M
78
NML
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:24.61
Alfred Moufarrige
M
80
NTS
2
9
01:27.70
Gary Nicholls
M
81
NCR
3
8
01:32.12
John Pagden
M
80
NWG
This is an
iNGENiUM iNTERNET
Club Site.