All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
19th OCTOBER 2013
Women's 18-24
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Emma Rogers
20
NSP
2
46
Emma Bartley
24
NNC
2
46
Connie Gorham
20
NBT
4
44
Monique Howard
23
NBT
5
37
Dayle McMillan
24
NSP
Women's 25-29
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Angela Chau
25
NSA
2
46
Alison Sakurovs
28
NMR
3
36
Rebecca Johnson
27
NCN
4
24
Megan Beven
25
NCN
Women's 30-34
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
49
Atsuko McGowan
34
NTN
2
46
Marianne Tweedie
30
NTN
3
45
Cassie Anderson
33
NWS
4
43
Amanda U
33
NCL
5
40
Georgi Kinsela
34
NSP
6
22
Viridiana Silva Pérez
31
NCN
Women's 35-39
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
49
Jodie Burke
36
NSP
2
20
Alexandra Grove
36
NCN
Women's 40-44
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Peta Messent
42
NSA
2
49
Tracy King
43
NSP
3
46
Yvette Cotton
42
NRY
4
45
Megan Blamires
44
NBT
5
10
Katrina Stewart
42
NGS
6
8
Katherine Woodburn
40
NML
Women's 45-49
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Pamela Nix
46
NBT
2
47
Caroline Makin
45
NTN
3
46
Katrina Burgess
46
NTN
4
45
Nicolee Martin
48
NTN
5
42
Lee Mason
49
NSP
6
40
Sandra Rogers
49
NSP
7
37
Yvonne Perkins
49
NWG
8
36
Khyiah Angel
48
NRY
Women's 50-54
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Anne Smyth
53
NTN
2
47
Michelle Stonehouse
51
NBT
3
46
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
50
NML
4
43
Jeanette Droop
52
NTN
4
43
Ann Reid
51
NTN
6
37
Karline Lindsell
50
NWL
7
35
Leisa Cass
52
NTN
8
33
Tanya Colyer
53
NCN
9
28
Vickey Gorham
53
NBT
10
21
Margaret Larkin
51
NCN
11
14
Kathryn Henson
51
NCL
12
11
Jillian Pateman
54
NBM
13
10
Susan Leech
50
NRY
14
8
Crawford O'Brien
52
NTN
Women's 55-59
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Narelle Day
58
NOF
2
49
Jane Noake
56
NSP
3
46
Lynne Matthias
56
NWL
4
44
Sally Hatcher
57
NPN
5
39
Caron Baumgartner
57
NCS
6
34
Doreen Walton
57
NWL
7
24
Petrina Quinn
55
NTN
8
9
Amanda Coggins
56
NTN
Women's 60-64
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Pam Munday
62
NTN
2
49
Jan Bradshaw
60
NML
3
47
Dawn Gledhill
63
NML
4
45
Lynn Healey
63
NOF
5
44
Marie Taylor
60
NML
6
43
Lesley Buchanan
62
NHS
7
38
Brenda Day
64
NTN
8
36
Mary Woodward
61
NML
8
36
Sue Reinker
64
NBT
10
34
Helen Rubin
61
NRY
Women's 65-69
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Clary Munns
69
NBT
2
48
Elly Ramon
65
NPT
3
46
Jeanne Raper
67
NNC
4
44
Violet Wilkinson
67
NWG
5
43
Ruth Fitzpatrick
65
NML
6
41
Bev Giveen
67
NWG
7
40
Pamela Rawling
66
NML
8
33
Heather Cachia
67
NCL
9
32
Marion Dreyer
66
NML
10
21
Suzanne Millar
66
NML
Women's 70-74
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Jamie Turner
72
NRY
1
50
Anita Saviane
70
NCS
3
48
Robin Carson
74
NNC
4
37
Agnete England
71
NML
Women's 80-84
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Diana Moore
83
NWG
Women's 85-89
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Opal Eddy
87
NTN
Men's 18-24
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Nicholas Grinter
22
NSA
2
48
Kade Burgess
18
NTN
2
48
Steven Nguyen
23
NMR
4
27
Daniel Rumsey
24
NPT
Men's 25-29
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
40
Christopher Mulhern
28
NSA
Men's 30-34
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
48
Dane Russell
33
NBT
1
48
Peter Johnston
34
NMR
3
30
Nicholas Dando
32
NTN
Men's 35-39
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Stewart Gough
37
NBT
2
48
James Watson
39
NSP
3
45
Matthew Mortimer
39
NML
4
36
Hugh Watson
37
NSP
5
10
Peter Watson
37
NSP
Men's 40-44
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Ian Jeffery
41
NNC
2
45
Peter Thiel
42
NTS
2
45
Sascha Saharov
42
NWL
4
42
Scott Hay
44
NBT
5
41
Joseph Tooher
42
NWG
6
40
Graham Hill
42
NSP
7
37
Daniel Beltrami
41
NTS
7
37
Stephen White
44
NCS
9
35
Ian McLeod
44
NHS
10
32
Dale Moore
42
NML
11
31
David Bale
40
NTN
12
22
Paul Hitchman
43
NTN
13
16
Mark Raymond
44
NTN
Men's 45-49
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Jon Hawton
49
NBT
2
48
Craig Magnusson
48
NHS
3
45
Darren Fraser
46
NPN
4
42
Peter Nix
46
NBT
4
42
Allan Samuels
49
NSA
6
40
Ross Cunningham
49
NWL
7
38
Ian Wilson
48
NMR
8
28
Andrew Maggs
46
NCP
9
23
Richard Vanderreyden
45
NSP
10
20
Grant Peters
49
NTS
Men's 50-54
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Stuart Meares
52
NWG
2
47
Stephen Brown
50
NBT
2
47
Tony Tooher
51
NWG
4
44
Scott Bidewell
53
NPT
5
43
Stephen Thompson
54
NSA
6
41
Andreas Falkenau
50
NTN
7
37
William Watkins
51
NSP
8
34
Thomas Boyce
54
NTN
9
31
Robert Mason
51
NSP
10
29
Roger Haines
51
NPT
11
22
Graham Edwards
54
NMR
12
16
Roger Dietrich
51
NTN
13
5
Paul Bailey
52
NWG
Men's 55-59
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
John de Vries
55
NNS
2
47
Mark Patterson
56
NSP
3
43
Gregory Olsen
57
NCS
4
42
Tony Wozniak
58
NWG
5
41
Richard Flockart
58
NTN
5
41
Owen Sinden
58
NCT
7
40
Mark Morgan
56
NWG
8
32
Brad Cherrie
57
NWO
8
32
Kim Beazley
59
NSG
10
31
David Harget
57
NSA
11
27
Stephen de Lorenzo
57
NPN
12
26
Anthony Horadam
56
NBT
12
26
William Eversham
56
NTN
14
25
Chris Rust
57
NBT
15
22
Steven Wilton
58
NBT
16
21
Albert Baumgartner
57
NCS
17
15
Mark Hepple
58
NHL
17
15
Remy Reinker
55
NBT
Men's 60-64
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Stephen Lamy
64
NML
2
49
Stuart Ellicott
61
NHS
2
49
Gordon Whyte
61
NWG
4
45
John Collis
61
NCN
5
43
Stephen Morrissey
62
NBT
6
42
Stephen Murray
61
NSA
7
41
Jon McRae
63
NTN
8
35
Paul Vallis
60
NSA
9
34
Lindsay Brice
62
NML
10
29
Christopher Coburn
60
NPN
11
24
Peter Coggins
64
NCN
Men's 65-69
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
48
Wilson Gamble
69
NWG
2
45
Ted Samojlowicz
67
NML
3
39
Stephen Harvey
66
NPN
3
39
Graham Campbell
69
NWG
5
36
Timothy Mather
68
NCN
6
34
Brian Munro
68
NSP
7
27
Ian Hampton
67
NTN
8
20
Alan Brown
67
NTS
Men's 70-74
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Peter Kaupert
72
NWG
2
49
Gary Stutsel
74
NTN
3
46
Christopher Lock
71
NRY
4
43
Robert Kirkbride
70
NOF
5
39
John Pagden
72
NWG
6
37
Ian Sharp
70
NML
7
33
James Reynolds
73
NWG
8
32
Peter Joseph
72
NTS
9
19
Alfred Moufarrige
72
NTS
10
6
Marshall O'Brien
70
NTN
Men's 75-79
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
Tony Goodwin
76
NML
2
49
Colin Stanford
75
NSA
3
45
Raymond Watson
76
NML
4
26
Kent Smith
75
NWG
Men's 80-84
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
47
Geoffrey Llewellyn
80
NCN
1
47
Bill Walker
84
NNC
3
44
Noel Peters
82
NWG
4
39
Max Van Gelder
83
NWG
4
39
Bill Patton
84
NPM
Men's 85-89
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
40
Ossie Doherty
87
NWG
Men's 90-94
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
50
John-William Steen
90
NWG