All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
19th OCTOBER 2013
Event: 16 100 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:03.31
Emma Rogers
F
20
NSP
2
9
01:06.27
Dayle McMillan
F
24
NSP
3
8
01:06.63
Monique Howard
F
23
NBT
4
7
01:07.37
Emma Bartley
F
24
NNC
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
0
01:07.18
Samantha Chalmers
F
26
NNS
1
10
01:19.29
Rebecca Johnson
F
27
NCN
2
9
01:20.43
Megan Beven
F
25
NCN
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:08.10
Atsuko McGowan
F
34
NTN
2
9
01:09.51
Marianne Tweedie
F
30
NTN
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:45.76
Jodie Burke
F
36
NSP
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:09.57
Peta Messent
F
42
NSA
2
9
01:28.25
Yvette Cotton
F
42
NRY
3
8
01:33.05
Katherine Woodburn
F
40
NML
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:04.66
Pamela Nix
F
46
NBT
2
9
01:12.93
Caroline Makin
F
45
NTN
3
8
01:16.96
Nicolee Martin
F
48
NTN
4
7
01:18.03
Sandra Rogers
F
49
NSP
5
6
01:22.73
Yvonne Perkins
F
49
NWG
6
5
01:45.23
Khyiah Angel
F
48
NRY
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:16.57
Anne Smyth
F
53
NTN
2
9
01:21.42
Ann Reid
F
51
NTN
3
8
01:25.62
Leisa Cass
F
52
NTN
4
7
01:43.60
Kathryn Henson
F
51
NCL
5
6
01:47.17
Vickey Gorham
F
53
NBT
6
5
01:49.83
Tanya Colyer
F
53
NCN
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:30.92
Jane Noake
F
56
NSP
2
9
01:33.20
Amanda Coggins
F
56
NTN
3
8
01:46.63
Doreen Walton
F
57
NWL
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:23.51
Jan Bradshaw
F
60
NML
2
9
01:24.22
Dawn Gledhill
F
63
NML
3
8
01:29.89
Marie Taylor
F
60
NML
4
7
01:46.19
Mary Woodward
F
61
NML
5
6
01:56.29
Sue Reinker
F
64
NBT
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
0
01:23.49
Rosa Montague
F
66
VPP
1
10
01:31.98
Elly Ramon
F
65
NPT
2
9
01:32.14
Jeanne Raper
F
67
NNC
3
8
01:35.37
Violet Wilkinson
F
67
NWG
4
7
01:46.67
Ruth Fitzpatrick
F
65
NML
5
6
02:00.95
Marion Dreyer
F
66
NML
6
5
02:01.70
Heather Cachia
F
67
NCL
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:58.06
Robin Carson
F
74
NNC
Women 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:52.71
Opal Eddy
F
87
NTN
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:56.57
Nicholas Grinter
M
22
NSA
2
9
00:58.61
Steven Nguyen
M
23
NMR
Men 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:11.15
Christopher Mulhern
M
28
NSA
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:02.75
Nicholas Dando
M
32
NTN
2
9
01:02.81
Dane Russell
M
33
NBT
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:58.05
Stewart Gough
M
37
NBT
2
9
01:04.40
Hugh Watson
M
37
NSP
3
8
01:06.35
Matthew Mortimer
M
39
NML
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:54.03
Ian Jeffery
M
41
NNC
2
9
01:00.06
Sascha Saharov
M
42
NWL
3
8
01:01.62
Paul Hitchman
M
43
NTN
4
7
01:03.15
Ian McLeod
M
44
NHS
5
6
01:04.00
Graham Hill
M
42
NSP
6
5
01:05.17
Mark Raymond
M
44
NTN
7
4
01:07.39
Dale Moore
M
42
NML
8
3
01:07.71
David Bale
M
40
NTN
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:58.76
Grant Peters
M
49
NTS
2
9
00:59.90
Andrew Maggs
M
46
NCP
3
8
01:00.46
Craig Magnusson
M
48
NHS
4
7
01:04.99
Peter Nix
M
46
NBT
5
6
01:14.51
Ross Cunningham
M
49
NWL
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:59.98
Stuart Meares
M
52
NWG
2
9
01:02.59
Stephen Brown
M
50
NBT
3
8
01:08.82
William Watkins
M
51
NSP
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:00.43
Mark Morgan
M
56
NWG
2
9
01:06.49
Stephen de Lorenzo
M
57
NPN
3
8
01:11.84
Tony Wozniak
M
58
NWG
4
7
01:18.92
David Harget
M
57
NSA
5
6
01:24.87
William Eversham
M
56
NTN
6
5
01:35.44
Chris Rust
M
57
NBT
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:11.19
Gordon Whyte
M
61
NWG
2
9
01:16.29
Stephen Morrissey
M
62
NBT
3
8
01:17.09
Jon McRae
M
63
NTN
4
7
01:21.80
Paul Vallis
M
60
NSA
5
6
01:29.42
Peter Coggins
M
64
NCN
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:07.13
Stephen Harvey
M
66
NPN
2
9
01:19.91
Timothy Mather
M
68
NCN
3
8
01:28.99
Brian Munro
M
68
NSP
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:16.82
Alfred Moufarrige
M
72
NTS
2
9
01:18.68
Gary Stutsel
M
74
NTN
3
8
01:20.61
Christopher Lock
M
71
NRY
4
7
01:21.89
John Pagden
M
72
NWG
5
6
01:40.34
Marshall O'Brien
M
70
NTN
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:27.64
Colin Stanford
M
75
NSA
2
9
01:31.82
Kent Smith
M
75
NWG
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:33.63
Max Van Gelder
M
83
NWG
2
9
01:44.26
Geoffrey Llewellyn
M
80
NCN
3
8
01:55.03
Noel Peters
M
82
NWG
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:03.39
Ossie Doherty
M
87
NWG
Men 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:06.10
John-William Steen
M
90
NWG