All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
18th OCTOBER 2014
Event: 3 50 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:31.21
Emma Rogers
F
21
NSP
2
9
00:33.80
Connie Gorham
F
21
NBT
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.23
Angela Chau
F
26
NSA
2
9
00:34.03
Alison Sakurovs
F
29
NMR
3
8
00:44.90
Jessica Valentine
F
27
NBT
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.16
Zsuzsanna Molnar
F
30
NPN
2
9
00:31.76
Kristen O'Brien
F
31
NET
3
8
00:33.01
Amanda U
F
34
NCL
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:41.61
Carolyn Samojlowicz
F
38
NML
2
9
00:49.79
Jodie Burke
F
37
NSP
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.23
Peta Messent
F
43
NSA
2
9
00:35.25
Christine Sefton
F
44
NMM
3
8
00:35.65
Angelique Solimon
F
43
NCL
4
7
00:36.16
Heather McNair
F
44
NBM
5
6
00:41.39
Yvette Cotton
F
43
NRY
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.27
Rachel Ireland
F
48
NSP
2
9
00:32.58
Caroline Makin
F
46
NTN
3
8
00:32.81
Annemaree Grainger
F
45
NPM
4
7
00:35.82
Kylee Murray
F
48
NMR
5
6
00:43.60
Khyiah Angel
F
49
NRY
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.38
Cathy Codling
F
52
NSP
2
9
00:31.52
Rhonda O'Donnell
F
50
NNC
3
8
00:33.79
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
51
NML
4
7
00:33.98
Lana Walkerden
F
51
NSA
5
6
00:34.24
Sandra Rogers
F
50
NSP
6
5
00:36.13
Ann Reid
F
52
NTN
7
4
00:38.90
Leisa Cass
F
53
NTN
8
3
00:42.59
Vickey Gorham
F
54
NBT
9
2
00:45.94
Donna Campbell
F
52
NTN
10
1
00:50.20
Amanda Waddell
F
50
NWL
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.20
Kim Brennan
F
57
NPM
2
9
00:39.76
Stephanie Fletcher
F
58
NPN
3
8
00:39.98
Lynne Matthias
F
57
NWL
4
7
00:45.69
Lesley Doran
F
58
NNC
5
6
00:47.96
Sonja Walters
F
55
NML
6
5
00:48.55
Doreen Walton
F
58
NWL
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:42.37
Marie Taylor
F
61
NML
2
9
00:43.27
Julie Smith
F
60
NNB
3
8
01:00.32
Patricia Johnston
F
61
NMR
4
7
01:05.53
Sue Johnstone
F
61
NWL
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:44.57
Suzanne Johns
F
69
NML
2
9
00:45.05
Violet Wilkinson
F
68
NWG
3
8
00:45.36
Pamela Rawling
F
67
NML
4
7
00:47.03
Helen Campbell
F
66
NWG
5
6
00:49.53
Robyn Hoare
F
66
NML
6
5
00:51.09
Heather Cachia
F
68
NCL
7
4
00:51.82
Lynne Harris
F
66
NWG
8
3
00:52.87
Katherine de Bry
F
66
NCR
9
2
00:56.08
Annie Gurton
F
65
NML
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:46.48
Jamie Turner
F
73
NRY
2
9
01:56.92
Aileen Williams
F
73
NWY
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:38.78
Pam Hutchings
F
78
NSP
2
9
00:52.36
Margaret Jopling
F
79
NPM
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:50.97
Jan Finn
F
80
NRT
2
9
00:54.18
Elvera Vickery
F
81
NSP
Women 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:52.27
Liz Wallis
F
87
NBM
Women 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:08.28
Valerie Lincoln
F
90
NGS
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:25.43
Francesco Romani
M
33
NML
2
9
00:27.13
Jason D'Cruz
M
32
NTS
3
8
00:27.46
Chris Saxby
M
34
NWO
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.09
Peter Johnston
M
35
NMR
2
9
00:32.85
Peter Watson
M
38
NSP
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:27.30
James Watson
M
40
NSP
2
9
00:29.33
Peter Gregory
M
40
NNS
3
8
00:31.81
David Bale
M
41
NTN
4
7
00:36.98
Colin Bullard
M
41
NGS
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.64
John Studdert
M
48
NWG
2
9
00:29.97
Vincent Squillace
M
45
NML
0
00:32.36
Paul Crollick
M
49
QDU
3
8
00:32.67
Scott Andrews
M
45
NCL
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.33
Jon Hawton
M
50
NBT
2
9
00:28.52
Allan Samuels
M
50
NSA
3
8
00:31.02
Roger Haines
M
52
NPT
4
7
00:31.15
William Watkins
M
52
NSP
5
6
00:40.74
Craig Leckie
M
53
NMR
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.95
Stephen de Lorenzo
M
58
NPN
2
9
00:33.06
Greg Gourley
M
58
NTN
3
8
00:35.79
Stephen Black
M
57
NRY
4
7
00:39.89
Graham Edwards
M
55
NMR
5
6
00:44.88
John Stroud
M
56
NSP
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.21
David King
M
61
NCL
2
9
00:32.53
Milton O'Dell
M
61
NSP
3
8
00:34.93
Garry Fletcher
M
60
NPN
4
7
00:37.12
Alan Burgess
M
63
NRY
5
6
00:38.51
Ian Johnston
M
62
NMR
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:33.07
Peter Harvey
M
65
NPN
2
9
00:37.89
David Ferrington
M
68
NGS
3
8
00:38.54
Chris Mobbs
M
66
NMM
4
7
00:44.04
Ted Samojlowicz
M
68
NML
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:33.87
Bill Harris
M
73
NWG
2
9
00:34.75
Wilson Gamble
M
70
NWG
3
8
00:35.51
Peter Sheean
M
70
NCB
4
7
00:36.31
Ian Sharp
M
71
NML
5
6
00:37.92
Christopher Lock
M
72
NMM
6
5
00:42.64
Patrick Chandler
M
70
NWG
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:34.56
Gary Stutsel
M
75
NTN
2
9
00:40.26
Kevin Nebauer
M
75
NWY
3
8
00:53.66
Vic Spagnardi
M
76
NSP
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.97
Ron Cowley
M
81
NWY
2
9
00:58.72
Peter King
M
82
NMM
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:03.35
John Notley
M
87
NLC
Men 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:36.28
John-William Steen
M
91
NWG