All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Distance Championships Results
16th NOVEMBER 2014
Women's 18-24
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Emma Rogers
21
NSP
Women's 25-29
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Emma Bartley
25
NSP
2
19
Alison Sakurovs
29
NMR
3
18
Sarah Mulligan
26
NLP
Women's 30-34
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Amanda U
34
NCL
2
19
Cassie Anderson
34
NWS
3
10
Tara Olsthoorn
31
NTN
3
10
Melanie Holdsworth
34
NBM
Women's 35-39
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Jodie Burke
37
NSP
Women's 40-44
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Kylie Woods
44
NBR
1
20
Kerryn Blanch
41
NWS
1
20
Heidi Roche
42
NSP
1
20
Angelique Solimon
43
NCL
5
19
Anissa Abela
44
NLP
6
18
Yvette Cotton
43
NRY
Women's 45-49
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Ailsa Jeanes
47
NRY
1
20
Katrina Burgess
47
NTN
3
19
Caroline Makin
46
NTN
3
19
Megan Blamires
45
NBT
5
17
Melissa Cohen
49
NMR
6
16
Cherie Walters
45
NNC
6
16
Kylee Murray
48
NMR
8
15
Khyiah Angel
49
NRY
9
10
Vicky Watson
48
NRY
10
9
Rachel Ireland
48
NSP
Women's 50-54
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Leisa Cass
53
NTN
1
20
Rhonda O'Donnell
50
NNC
3
19
Suzie Gunning
52
NTN
3
19
Ann Reid
52
NTN
3
19
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
51
NML
6
18
Jenny Shay
54
NLP
6
18
Kathryn Henson
52
NCL
8
10
Michelle Herms
54
NNC
9
8
Kerri Genovese
53
NCL
Women's 55-59
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Jenny Whiteley
56
NRY
2
19
Jillian Pateman
55
NBM
2
19
Sally Hatcher
58
NPN
4
9
Jenni Burgess
55
NLC
5
8
Susan Bellamy
56
NWS
5
8
Jane Noake
57
NSP
7
7
Vesna Mirkovic
57
NLP
Women's 60-64
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Wendy Gordon
61
NNC
1
20
Jan Bradshaw
61
NML
3
18
Marie Taylor
61
NML
4
16
Gail Wright
63
NCK
5
15
Helen Rubin
62
NRY
6
8
Helen White
64
NNS
6
8
Patricia Johnston
61
NMR
6
8
Sue Johnstone
61
NWL
6
8
Colleen Garland
61
NET
Women's 65-69
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Brenda Day
65
NTN
1
20
Sandi Rigby
69
NSP
3
18
Annie Gurton
65
NML
3
18
Heather Cachia
68
NCL
5
15
Marion Dreyer
67
NET
6
9
Biff Grindley
67
NSP
Women's 70-74
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Anita Saviane
71
NCS
1
20
Clary Munns
70
NBT
3
18
Jamie Turner
73
NRY
3
18
Sue Wiles
74
NBM
5
8
Aileen Williams
73
NWY
Women's 75-79
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Beryl Stenhouse
75
NCS
1
20
Margaret Jopling
79
NPM
3
18
Robin Carson
75
NNC
Men's 18-24
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Nicholas Grinter
23
NSA
Men's 25-29
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Hugo Foong
29
NLC
Men's 30-34
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Mathew Edsall
34
NMR
Men's 35-39
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Peter Johnston
35
NMR
2
19
Ruairi O'Connor
39
NWO
Men's 40-44
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
19
Dale Moore
43
NML
2
10
Peter Gregory
40
NNS
3
8
Brendan Foley
40
NWG
Men's 45-49
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Russell Merrick
45
NBM
1
20
Scott Hay
45
NBT
1
20
Hiroshi Mizutani
46
NLC
4
19
Ian Wilson
49
NMR
5
17
Sean Donovan
49
NLP
5
17
Vincent Squillace
45
NML
5
17
Stephen White
45
NCS
8
9
Mark O'Sullivan
48
NCR
Men's 50-54
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Paul Bailey
53
NWG
1
20
Tony Tooher
52
NWG
3
17
William Watkins
52
NSP
4
15
Craig Leckie
53
NMR
5
13
Roger Dietrich
52
NTN
6
10
John Payne
54
NSP
6
10
Patrick Thomas
53
NGN
8
9
Wayne Sherson
52
NWO
Men's 55-59
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
John de Vries
56
NNS
1
20
Cameron Horn
55
NET
3
19
Owen Sinden
59
NCT
3
19
Stephen Thompson
55
NSA
5
18
Terry Gainey
57
NWS
5
18
Victor Libdy
55
NCT
7
17
Graham Edwards
55
NMR
8
10
Damon Kendrick
55
NWO
9
9
Stephen de Lorenzo
58
NPN
Men's 60-64
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Kim Beazley
60
NSG
2
18
Geoffrey White
63
NOF
2
18
Peter McGee
64
NWO
4
17
Ian Johnston
62
NMR
4
17
Lindsay Brice
63
NML
6
15
Alan Burgess
63
NRY
6
15
Russell McLeod
64
NCT
8
11
Stephen Irwin
64
NCK
9
10
Michael Hickerton
61
NNC
Men's 65-69
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Stephen Lamy
65
NML
2
19
Dennis Moore
65
NCK
Men's 70-74
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Wilson Gamble
70
NWG
1
20
Gary Nicholls
74
NCR
3
19
Peter Kaupert
73
NWG
3
19
James Reynolds
74
NWG
5
18
Robert Kirkbride
71
NOF
6
16
Graham Campbell
70
NWG
Men's 75-79
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
Raymond Watson
77
NML
2
10
Gary Stutsel
75
NTN
2
10
Colin Stanford
76
NSA
Men's 85-89
Place
Points
Name
Age
Club
1
20
John Notley
87
NLC