All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Long Distance Championships Results
23rd AUGUST 2015
Event: 2 800 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
12:57.61
Lauren Leckie
F
23
NMR
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
10:49.10
Emma Bartley
F
26
NNC
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
16:33.01
Erin Cole
F
34
NCK
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
11:51.61
Heidi Roche
F
43
NSP
2
9
13:58.33
Yvette Cotton
F
44
NRY
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
10:04.53
Pamela Nix
F
48
NNB
2
9
11:39.50
Shelley Zerni
F
45
NMR
3
8
12:03.82
Christina Echols
F
45
NNS
4
7
13:15.26
Anissa Abela
F
45
NLP
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
11:32.49
Rhonda O'Donnell
F
51
NNC
2
9
12:36.67
Leisa Cass
F
54
NTN
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
11:46.90
Anne Smyth
F
55
NTN
2
9
13:34.72
Jenny Shay
F
55
NLP
3
8
14:04.27
Jillian Pateman
F
56
NBM
4
7
14:04.85
Linda Buckley
F
57
NSP
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
13:01.12
Wendy Gordon
F
62
NNC
2
9
15:09.27
Julie Smith
F
61
NNB
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
16:04.68
Pamela Rawling
F
68
NML
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
16:31.05
Sandi Rigby
F
70
NSP
2
9
18:39.58
Jamie Turner
F
74
NRY
3
8
21:07.39
Patricia McCarthy
F
70
NCK
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
17:06.62
Sue Wiles
F
75
NBM
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
09:04.65
Peter Thiel
M
44
NTS
2
9
10:51.41
Peter Gregory
M
41
NNS
3
8
11:58.78
David Bale
M
42
NTN
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
10:58.47
Peter Nix
M
48
NNB
2
9
13:31.74
Stephen White
M
46
NCS
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
11:53.70
William Watkins
M
53
NSP
2
9
13:50.89
Darren Beilby
M
54
NNS
3
8
14:36.97
Craig Leckie
M
54
NMR
4
7
15:00.87
Otto Benda
M
53
NTN
5
6
19:03.81
Darren Bennet
M
50
NET
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
10:08.50
Damon Kendrick
M
56
NWO
2
9
16:48.43
Victor Libdy
M
56
NCT
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
14:15.64
Peter Sheean
M
71
NSA
2
9
14:46.40
Christopher Lock
M
73
NMM
3
8
16:57.41
Peter Rawling
M
70
NML
4
7
20:34.20
Graham Campbell
M
71
NWG
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
15:38.59
Colin Cliff
M
80
NMT
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
26:45.83
Bill Walker
M
86
NNC