All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
17th OCTOBER 2015
Event: 11 200 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:24.66
Madeleine Fleming
F
19
NTN
2
9
02:57.16
Connie Gorham
F
22
NBT
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:26.39
Marianne Tweedie
F
32
NTN
2
9
02:35.34
Alison Sakurovs
F
30
NMR
3
8
02:48.34
Leonie Andrews
F
30
NBT
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:52.58
Susan McCaughtrie
F
36
NSA
2
9
03:42.76
Jodie Burke
F
38
NSP
3
8
04:41.04
Cassie Anderson
F
35
NRY
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
0
02:31.95
Leanne Burton
F
41
QBR
1
10
02:33.28
Peta Messent
F
44
NSA
2
9
02:37.30
Helen Ludgate
F
44
NML
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:20.95
Pamela Nix
F
48
NBT
2
9
02:30.28
Shelley Zerni
F
45
NMR
3
8
02:30.78
Caroline Makin
F
47
NTN
4
7
02:34.42
Christina Echols
F
45
NNS
5
6
03:07.35
Kylee Murray
F
49
NMR
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:36.40
Nicolee Martin
F
50
NTN
2
9
02:54.40
Ann Reid
F
53
NTN
3
8
03:05.10
Suzie Gunning
F
53
NTN
4
7
03:19.16
Debra Brown
F
53
NWO
5
6
03:23.36
Melissa Cohen
F
50
NMR
6
5
03:28.01
Mary-Liz Partridge
F
50
NCN
7
4
03:47.94
Amanda Stevens
F
52
NBT
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:42.03
Anne Smyth
F
55
NTN
2
9
03:18.21
Leanne da Costa
F
55
NCH
3
8
03:21.49
Jane Noake
F
58
NSP
4
7
03:26.35
Margaret Hadfield
F
59
NCN
5
6
03:32.36
Margaret Edwards
F
57
NMR
6
5
03:44.52
Lesley Doran
F
59
NNC
7
4
03:47.39
Sally Hatcher
F
59
NPN
8
3
04:08.71
Sonja Walters
F
56
NML
9
2
04:18.03
Tanya Colyer
F
55
NCN
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:03.58
Wendy Gordon
F
62
NNC
2
9
03:09.82
Narelle Day
F
60
NOF
3
8
03:56.25
Mary Woodward
F
63
NML
4
7
05:15.92
Sue Johnstone
F
62
NWL
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:12.74
Dawn Gledhill
F
65
NML
0
03:26.55
Jennifer Nock
F
66
QTT
2
9
03:36.71
Helen Campbell
F
67
NWG
3
8
03:49.95
Ruth Fitzpatrick
F
67
NML
4
7
03:51.74
Pamela Rawling
F
68
NML
5
6
03:59.60
Susan Anderson
F
66
NML
6
5
04:31.09
Patricia Novikoff
F
69
NML
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
04:10.38
Jamie Turner
F
74
NRY
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
04:03.58
Sue Wiles
F
75
NBM
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:09.89
Nicholas Grinter
M
24
NSA
Men 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:35.38
Mark McDonald
M
28
NBT
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:25.35
Tristan Bray
M
30
NWO
0
02:41.34
Nicholas Pirie
M
30
QAL
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:20.82
Peter Gregory
M
41
NNS
2
9
02:41.85
David Bale
M
42
NTN
3
8
02:49.46
Ryan Catzel
M
40
NCP
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:13.12
Russell Albertyn
M
48
NCL
2
9
02:19.30
Mark Scullard
M
46
NSP
3
8
02:25.11
Vincent Squillace
M
46
NML
4
7
02:26.27
Peter Nix
M
48
NBT
5
6
02:26.29
Scott Hay
M
46
NBT
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:11.71
Stuart Meares
M
54
NWG
2
9
02:23.87
Ian Wilson
M
50
NMR
3
8
02:25.01
Allan Samuels
M
51
NSA
4
7
02:31.54
Wayne Sherson
M
53
NWO
5
6
02:32.19
Patrick Thomas
M
54
NGN
6
5
02:33.69
Tony Tooher
M
53
NWG
7
4
02:39.25
William Watkins
M
53
NSP
8
3
02:41.29
Nikolai Manassiev
M
54
NCN
9
2
02:48.77
Ross Burden
M
54
NCN
10
1
03:03.96
Darren Beilby
M
54
NNS
11
1
03:07.38
Paul Bailey
M
54
NWG
12
1
03:17.83
Craig Leckie
M
54
NMR
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:31.48
Stephen de Lorenzo
M
59
NPN
2
9
02:43.32
Grant da Costa
M
59
NCH
3
8
03:43.84
Victor Libdy
M
56
NCT
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
0
02:24.51
Maciej Slugocki
M
63
TAC
1
10
02:25.62
Stuart Ellicott
M
63
NHS
2
9
02:54.60
Stephen Murray
M
63
NSA
3
8
03:05.15
Geoffrey White
M
64
NOF
4
7
03:24.54
Lindsay Brice
M
64
NML
5
6
03:25.74
Ian Johnston
M
63
NMR
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:10.23
Jon McRae
M
65
NTN
2
9
03:32.27
Chris Mobbs
M
67
NMM
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:59.75
Peter Sheean
M
71
NSA
2
9
04:18.57
Graham Campbell
M
71
NWG
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:40.57
Gary Stutsel
M
76
NCN
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:33.60
Colin Cliff
M
80
NMT
2
9
04:12.81
Geoffrey Llewellyn
M
82
NCN