All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Short Course Championships, updated 18 Oct 2016 Results
15th OCTOBER 2016
Provisional Records
Awards
Event: 3 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.50
Caitlin Fuller
F
20
NSP
2
9
00:39.17
Lauren Leckie
F
24
NMR
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:38.60
Amanda U
F
36
NRY
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:50.06
Jenny Banks
F
43
NPN
2
9
00:52.06
Louise Horsburgh
F
40
NMT
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:35.39
Noemi Hall
F
45
NSP
2
9
00:35.59
Annemaree Grainger
F
47
NPM
3
8
00:42.75
Megan Blamires
F
47
NBT
4
7
00:46.99
Fiona Mulcahy
F
47
NML
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:37.71
Cathy Codling
F
54
NSP
2
9
00:41.78
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
53
NML
3
8
00:44.08
Lesley Potter
F
50
NMT
4
7
00:45.92
Tracey Whalan
F
54
NNC
5
6
00:48.67
Julia Atkins
F
53
NWG
6
5
01:02.43
Carolyn Noonan
F
54
NCR
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:35.52
Jenny Whiteley
F
58
NRY
2
9
00:41.43
Michelle Herms
F
56
NNC
3
8
00:57.08
Sonja Walters
F
57
NML
4
7
00:59.80
Margaret Edwards
F
58
NMR
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:47.70
Shane Batchelor
F
61
NSP
2
9
00:50.99
Stephanie Fletcher
F
60
NPN
3
8
00:51.64
Sandie Bredemeyer
F
61
NRY
4
7
00:54.92
Christine Stock
F
63
NRY
5
6
00:58.46
Marie Taylor
F
63
NML
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:55.35
Pamela Rawling
F
69
NML
2
9
01:00.26
Helen Campbell
F
68
NWG
3
8
01:06.18
Lynne Harris
F
68
NWG
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.07
Clary Munns
F
72
NBT
2
9
00:56.04
Suzanne Johns
F
71
NML
3
8
01:15.59
Bridget Cook
F
72
NWG
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:55.01
Jamie Turner
F
75
NRY
2
9
01:08.90
Gay Grillmeier
F
75
NGS
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:01.42
Jan Finn
F
82
NRT
2
9
01:03.29
Margaret Jopling
F
81
NPM
3
8
01:09.37
Gloria Oldfield
F
80
NML
4
7
01:09.59
Elvera Vickery
F
83
NET
Women 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:38.01
Valerie Lincoln
F
92
NGS
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.85
Kade Burgess
M
21
NTN
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:34.67
Nick Walker
M
30
NRY
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.40
Stewart Gough
M
40
NBT
2
9
00:30.94
James Watson
M
42
NSP
3
8
00:31.59
Stuart MacKay
M
41
NPN
4
7
00:53.68
Peter Horsburgh
M
43
NMT
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:35.52
Vincent Squillace
M
47
NML
2
9
00:44.10
Scott Hay
M
47
NBT
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:33.83
Stephen Brown
M
53
NBT
2
9
00:37.99
Peter Bull
M
54
NSN
3
8
00:39.32
Tony Tooher
M
54
NWG
4
7
00:50.03
Darren Svensson
M
51
NPM
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:34.63
John De Vries
M
58
NNS
2
9
00:42.12
Rob Horton
M
56
NHS
3
8
00:49.25
Darren Beilby
M
55
NNS
4
7
00:49.56
Anthony Horadam
M
59
NBT
5
6
00:54.38
Stephen Black
M
59
NRY
6
5
01:09.46
Victor Libdy
M
57
NCT
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:37.56
David King
M
63
NCL
2
9
00:50.11
Garry Fletcher
M
62
NPN
3
8
00:50.54
Alvin Parr-Whalley
M
63
NNS
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.42
Stephen Lamy
M
67
NML
2
9
00:41.25
Barry Seymour
M
69
NML
3
8
00:43.25
Jorian Catzel
M
68
NWG
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:42.95
Christopher Lock
M
74
NMM
2
9
00:53.08
Ian Sharp
M
73
NML
3
8
01:11.12
Ted Samojlowicz
M
70
NML
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:40.94
Peter Kaupert
M
75
NWG
2
9
00:41.53
Gary Nicholls
M
76
NCR
3
8
00:46.12
John Pagden
M
75
NWG
4
7
00:53.46
James Reynolds
M
76
NWG
5
6
00:55.46
Bill Harris
M
75
NWG
6
5
01:05.93
Gordon Ferguson
M
78
NET
7
4
01:14.85
Raymond Watson
M
79
NML
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:18.39
John Notley
M
89
NLC
Men 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:12.64
Ossie Doherty
M
90
NWG