All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 7 - Ettalong Results
25th MAY 2019
Provisional Records
Event: 2 25 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:19.07
Devi Edmunds
F
24
NNC
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:15.46
Nicolai Morris
F
31
NWG
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:16.77
Noemi Hall
F
48
NSP
2
9
00:18.45
Susie Purcell
F
45
NWO
3
8
00:28.97
Katrina Goldman
F
46
NMT
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:19.50
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
56
NML
2
9
00:22.16
Tracey Whalan
F
57
NNC
3
8
00:22.46
Julia Atkins
F
56
NWG
4
7
00:23.91
Leanne Da Costa
F
59
NCH
5
6
00:28.17
Caroline Buttsworth
F
59
NMT
6
5
00:33.56
Jenni Goodhew
F
56
NCT
7
4
00:34.93
Jutta Altenburg - Swan
F
55
NMS
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:27.14
Janice Corrigan
F
64
NMT
2
9
00:27.53
Gwendalynne de Mel
F
60
NWG
3
8
00:28.76
Susan Leask
F
63
NRY
4
7
00:28.83
Maxine Lawler
F
63
NMT
5
6
00:29.95
Brigita Parmeter
F
62
NET
6
5
00:32.04
Karen Geurts
F
61
NNC
7
4
00:33.83
Susan Sinfield
F
63
NWY
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:25.34
Helen White
F
69
NNS
2
9
00:25.87
Veronica Lund
F
67
NMS
3
8
00:31.08
Sally Hume
F
66
NET
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:25.75
Brenda Day
F
70
NTN
2
9
00:29.24
Pam Rodwell
F
71
NMT
3
8
00:30.19
Ruth Wall
F
74
NWY
4
7
00:32.30
Lynne Harris
F
71
NWG
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:23.72
Annie Cooke
F
75
NCT
2
9
00:24.15
Sue Purcell
F
75
NWO
3
8
00:34.61
Maureen Hall
F
79
NWS
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:26.52
Margaret Jopling
F
84
NPM
Women 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.34
Jan Finn
F
85
NRT
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:14.79
Mark Sendecky
M
37
NWO
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:14.85
Egbert Stolk
M
43
NHS
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:14.48
Brian Curtis
M
48
NTN
2
9
00:14.75
Aaron Cleland
M
45
NBT
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:16.94
Vassili Efimov
M
51
NWO
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:14.75
Jon Hawton
M
55
NSP
2
9
00:19.64
Wayne Sherson
M
57
NWO
3
8
00:20.50
Colin Standen
M
55
NWO
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:16.52
John De Vries
M
61
NNS
2
9
00:22.06
Anthony Gallagher
M
64
NWG
3
8
00:22.97
Bruce Hall
M
62
NPM
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:19.12
Kim Beazley
M
65
NCT
2
9
00:20.07
Russell Mcleod
M
69
NCT
3
8
00:20.25
Michael Corrigan
M
65
NMT
4
7
00:20.41
John Macgregor
M
66
NNC
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:18.36
Abel Bornstein
M
70
NML
2
9
00:21.99
Dennis Moore
M
70
NCK
3
8
00:24.42
Geoffrey Jones
M
71
NMS
4
7
00:25.40
Robert Swan
M
73
NMS
5
6
00:32.02
Colin Cook
M
73
NNC
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:25.37
Michael Rose
M
75
NMM
2
9
00:32.72
Matthew Willoughby
M
78
NNC
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.76
Raymond Watson
M
82
NML
2
9
00:37.44
Brian Sutton
M
80
NCT
3
8
00:38.01
Peter Willis
M
80
NMS
Men 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:38.22
John Notley
M
92
NLC