All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 7 - Ettalong Results
25th MAY 2019
Provisional Records
Event: 8 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.80
Paige Tomkins
F
23
NCT
2
9
00:45.56
Sandy Freeman
F
23
NBM
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.39
Brinlei Baxter
F
27
NRT
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.07
Nicolai Morris
F
31
NWG
2
9
00:35.66
Alexandra Mills
F
33
NNC
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:42.27
Lauren Bradley
F
35
NET
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:40.31
Kylie Lane
F
42
NTN
2
9
00:55.25
Elizabeth Thomas
F
41
NMS
3
8
00:58.05
Sharon Carpenter
F
42
NCT
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.14
Noemi Hall
F
48
NSP
2
9
00:38.69
Heidi Roche
F
47
NSP
3
8
00:38.73
Susie Purcell
F
45
NWO
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:40.03
Julia Riedl
F
52
NRY
2
9
00:47.43
Fiona Mulcahy
F
50
NML
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:48.98
Tracey Whalan
F
57
NNC
2
9
00:53.44
Jenny Shay
F
59
NLP
3
8
01:18.78
Jenni Goodhew
F
56
NCT
4
7
01:21.43
Amanda Lansbury
F
56
NRY
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:52.54
Sharon Dennis
F
61
NMT
2
9
00:56.90
Janice Corrigan
F
64
NMT
3
8
01:00.12
Susan Leask
F
63
NRY
4
7
01:02.65
Gwendalynne de Mel
F
60
NWG
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:50.50
Dawn Gledhill
F
69
NML
2
9
01:01.27
Veronica Lund
F
67
NMS
3
8
01:09.20
Sally Hume
F
66
NET
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:54.14
Brenda Day
F
70
NTN
2
9
01:07.24
Pam Rodwell
F
71
NMT
3
8
01:12.35
Lynne Harris
F
71
NWG
4
7
01:23.20
Marion Dreyer
F
72
NET
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.21
Clary Munns
F
75
NBT
2
9
00:52.06
Annie Cooke
F
75
NCT
3
8
00:55.65
Jamie Turner
F
78
NRY
4
7
01:13.86
Maureen Hall
F
79
NWS
5
6
01:22.70
Bridget Cook
F
75
NWG
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:02.88
Margaret Jopling
F
84
NPM
2
9
01:14.71
Robin Carson
F
80
NNC
Women 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:03.70
Jan Finn
F
85
NRT
Women 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:05.96
Liz Wallis
F
92
NWG
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:46.44
Zac Telfer
M
24
NWY
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:34.10
Steffen Docken
M
31
NWO
2
9
00:40.89
Damien Landais
M
32
NWO
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.11
Mark Sendecky
M
37
NWO
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.25
Mark Scicluna
M
40
NWY
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.12
Brian Curtis
M
48
NTN
2
9
00:43.31
Michael Stringfellow
M
46
NGS
3
8
00:51.62
Peter Horsburgh
M
46
NMT
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:35.90
Sean Coulson
M
51
NWO
2
9
00:37.16
Vincent Squillace
M
50
NML
3
8
01:12.43
Darren Bennett
M
54
NET
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:31.01
Jon Hawton
M
55
NSP
2
9
00:56.06
Darren Beilby
M
58
NNS
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:37.12
Coln Berry
M
60
NWY
2
9
00:40.89
Joern Sauer
M
62
NSP
3
8
00:49.82
Bruce Hall
M
62
NPM
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:42.28
Kim Beazley
M
65
NCT
2
9
00:45.91
Russell Mcleod
M
69
NCT
3
8
00:49.49
Alan Burgess
M
68
NRY
4
7
00:53.46
Nick Woodhams
M
68
NWG
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.75
Stephen Lamy
M
70
NML
2
9
00:48.57
Tony Howe
M
74
NHL
3
8
00:50.94
Dennis Moore
M
70
NCK
4
7
00:59.13
Allan Foster
M
70
NMS
5
6
01:20.00
Roger Montgomery
M
74
NWL
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:45.06
Christopher Lock
M
77
NMM
2
9
01:13.46
Matthew Willoughby
M
78
NNC
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:00.63
George Brown
M
81
NWY
2
9
01:06.34
Raymond Watson
M
82
NML
3
8
01:27.95
Peter Willis
M
80
NMS
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:34.60
Thomas Ryan
M
87
NWG
Men 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:27.24
John Notley
M
92
NLC