All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2012
Event: 14 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
0
00:34.06
Amelia Ballard
F
26
VPP
1
10
00:34.99
Christina Echols
F
42
NNS
1
10
00:35.30
Jenny Whiteley
F
54
NRY
1
10
00:36.73
Atsuko McGowan
F
33
NTN
2
9
00:37.34
Cathy Codling
F
50
NSP
2
9
00:38.17
Melisa Geale
F
40
NCK
3
8
00:38.52
Kathy Andrews
F
42
NRY
3
8
00:38.66
Cheryl Rix
F
50
NET
1
10
00:39.00
Kelly Fardon
F
29
NCT
1
10
00:39.26
Annie Parnell
F
49
NWG
1
10
00:39.61
Clary Munns
F
68
NBT
1
10
00:39.73
Natalie Jeffreys
F
38
NWY
1
10
00:39.89
Kathryn Dobson
F
55
NBM
2
9
00:40.44
Melissa Beames
F
28
NSP
4
7
00:40.57
Caroline Makin
F
44
NTN
0
00:41.18
Kylie Wood
F
42
VDC
2
9
00:42.29
Katherine Ahern
F
49
NML
1
10
00:43.66
Jan Taylor
F
60
NNS
5
6
00:43.97
Angela Elkington
F
43
NPN
2
9
00:44.45
Carol Mitchell
F
58
NML
4
7
00:45.04
Debbie de Ridder
F
50
NCL
6
5
00:45.29
Annette Britten
F
42
NTN
5
6
00:45.51
Caron Peacock
F
50
NWG
1
10
00:45.89
Megan Richards
F
22
NTH
3
8
00:46.35
Julia Atkins
F
49
NWG
2
9
00:47.39
Violet Wilkinson
F
66
NWG
2
9
00:47.42
Carolyn Samojlowicz
F
36
NML
4
7
00:48.07
Karline Lindsell
F
49
NWL
3
8
00:49.49
Lynne Matthias
F
55
NWL
3
8
00:49.68
Annie Cooke
F
68
NPT
1
10
00:52.98
Jamie Turner
F
71
NRY
3
8
00:53.23
Kerryn Blanch
F
39
NWS
4
7
00:53.29
Pamela Rawling
F
65
NML
5
6
00:54.63
Susan Eadie
F
49
NCT
1
10
00:55.67
Jan Finn
F
78
NRT
6
5
00:55.78
Karen Battersby
F
51
NML
2
9
00:57.89
Margaret Jopling
F
77
NPM
2
9
00:58.75
Virginia Macleod
F
64
NML
7
4
00:59.88
Kathryn Henson
F
50
NCL
1
10
01:00.29
Liz Wallis
F
85
NBM
5
6
01:00.82
Biff Grindley
F
65
NSP
6
5
01:01.31
Sallie Scully
F
69
NPM
2
9
01:02.12
Sue Wiles
F
72
NBM
3
8
01:03.33
Katherine de Bry
F
64
NCR
4
7
01:04.26
Helen Campbell
F
64
NWG
3
8
01:04.73
Gay Grillmeier
F
71
NGS
7
4
01:05.93
Heather Cachia
F
66
NCL
5
6
01:07.64
Mary Woodward
F
60
NML
1
10
01:09.86
Diana Moore
F
82
NWG
2
9
01:11.13
Janet Brien
F
80
NPM
3
8
01:12.42
Gwen Strong
F
81
NPN
4
7
01:17.35
Sue Johnstone
F
59
NWL
5
6
01:17.42
Colleen Garland
F
59
NET
6
5
01:22.12
Sue Sacker
F
64
NML
2
9
01:24.45
Opal Eddy
F
86
NET
4
7
02:25.19
Aileen Williams
F
71
NWY
Men
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.98
Ian Jeffery
M
40
NNC
1
10
00:30.97
Grant Whiteley
M
19
NRY
1
10
00:32.11
Jon M Hawton
M
48
NBT
1
10
00:33.59
John Kain
M
50
NNS
2
8
00:33.93
Scott Smith
M
49
NET
2
8
00:33.93
Stephen Brown
M
49
NBT
2
9
00:34.25
John de Vries
M
54
NNS
2
9
00:34.27
Russel Ferguson
M
44
NRY
1
10
00:34.32
Mathew Edsall
M
32
NMR
1
10
00:35.74
Ben Richards
M
27
NTH
1
10
00:36.17
Stephen Lamy
M
63
NML
1
10
00:36.35
Peter Kerr
M
36
NSP
3
8
00:36.78
Paul Zampieri
M
52
NPN
4
7
00:37.42
Grant Odell
M
53
NCL
5
6
00:37.73
Mark Powderly
M
53
NTH
4
7
00:37.76
Peter Nix
M
45
NNB
5
6
00:37.88
Ian Wilson
M
47
NMR
6
5
00:37.96
John Murray
M
46
NOP
3
8
00:38.03
Luke McGowan
M
40
NTN
1
10
00:38.27
Tony Wozniak
M
57
NWG
7
4
00:38.47
Andreas Falkenau
M
49
NTN
2
9
00:38.47
Brad Cherrie
M
56
NBT
3
8
00:39.24
Greg Gourley
M
56
NTN
4
7
00:39.67
Christopher Smith
M
41
NRY
1
10
00:39.91
Gary Nicholls
M
72
NCR
4
7
00:40.17
Kim Beazley
M
58
NSG
2
9
00:40.89
Kim Richards
M
61
NTH
3
8
00:40.93
Stephen Morrissey
M
61
NBT
5
6
00:41.28
Gordon Muir
M
56
NSA
6
5
00:41.60
Lawrence Powderly
M
53
NWO
2
9
00:41.86
Peter Kaupert
M
71
NWG
7
4
00:43.72
Roger Haines
M
50
NPT
3
8
00:45.26
Max Henry
M
71
NHS
6
5
00:46.84
Kevin Ryan
M
58
NWO
8
3
00:48.16
Michael Abboud
M
53
NCL
1
10
00:48.44
Arthur Lith
M
77
NWG
4
7
00:50.03
James Reynolds
M
72
NWG
4
7
00:50.30
Neil Keele
M
62
NGS
1
10
00:50.79
David McMahon
M
65
NNS
5
6
00:50.88
Michael Molesworth
M
63
NTH
6
5
00:53.55
Neil Moore
M
63
NNB
2
9
00:54.06
Ian Sharp
M
69
NML
2
9
00:54.09
Bill Atkinson
M
78
NSP
3
8
01:05.59
Roger Montgomery
M
67
NWL
1
10
01:06.25
John Notley
M
85
NLC
4
7
01:10.34
Terence Hampson
M
67
NCR
5
6
01:12.23
Ted Samojlowicz
M
66
NML