All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2012
Event: 16 50 Breaststroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:31.69
Peter Kerr
M
36
NSP
1
10
00:32.84
Stuart Ellicott
M
60
NHS
1
10
00:34.12
Dean Patterson
M
21
NSP
1
10
00:34.87
Scott Bidewell
M
52
NPT
2
9
00:35.40
John Kain
M
50
NNS
1
10
00:35.74
Joseph Tooher
M
41
NWG
1
10
00:36.12
Peter Johnston
M
33
NMR
1
10
00:36.22
Isla Hale
F
35
NNS
2
9
00:36.38
Natalie Clarence
F
37
NRY
1
10
00:36.51
Craig Magnusson
M
47
NHS
2
9
00:36.55
Stephen Brown
M
49
NBT
2
9
00:36.56
Scott Hay
M
43
NBT
3
8
00:36.62
Luke McGowan
M
40
NTN
3
8
00:37.07
Tony Tooher
M
50
NWG
3
8
00:37.52
Darren Fraser
M
45
NPN
1
10
00:37.58
Gregory Olsen
M
56
NCS
1
10
00:37.65
Jenny Whiteley
F
54
NRY
4
7
00:38.03
Andre Musto
M
42
NRY
2
9
00:38.08
Grant Whiteley
M
19
NRY
2
9
00:38.24
Noritaka Fujikawa
M
39
NWO
1
10
00:38.33
Jayde Livingstone
F
25
NPT
3
8
00:38.80
Thomas Sinclaire
M
24
NPT
2
9
00:38.93
David King
M
59
NCL
3
8
00:38.99
Natalie Jeffreys
F
38
NWY
4
7
00:39.07
Greg Lewin
M
47
NRY
0
00:39.32
Suwito Linoh
M
43
VNA
1
10
00:39.64
Amged Edwards
M
28
NBT
3
8
00:39.76
Milton O'Dell
M
59
NSP
1
10
00:39.77
Kate Lewis
F
24
NCT
0
00:39.97
Carolyn Koeller
F
23
INV
5
6
00:41.16
Christopher Smith
M
41
NRY
1
10
00:41.20
Kim Brennan
F
55
NPN
1
10
00:41.27
Tony Goodwin
M
75
NML
6
5
00:41.28
Richard Vanderreyden
M
44
NSP
5
6
00:41.36
Ian Wilson
M
47
NMR
6
5
00:42.20
Andreas Falkenau
M
49
NTN
1
10
00:42.35
Sarah Koch
F
34
NNS
1
10
00:42.94
Peter Kaupert
M
71
NWG
1
10
00:43.20
Katherine Ahern
F
49
NML
4
7
00:43.30
Lawrence Powderly
M
53
NWO
7
4
00:43.47
Mark Montgomery
M
40
NWO
5
6
00:43.74
Wayne Sherson
M
50
NWO
2
9
00:44.14
Gordon Whyte
M
60
NWG
1
10
00:44.56
Ian Hampton
M
66
NTN
2
9
00:44.60
Michelle Stonehouse
F
50
NBT
1
10
00:44.68
Caroline Makin
F
44
NTN
4
7
00:45.01
Anthony Horadam
M
55
NBT
2
9
00:45.48
Kathy Andrews
F
42
NRY
3
8
00:45.95
Stephen Morrissey
M
61
NBT
6
5
00:46.05
Graham Edwards
M
53
NMR
2
9
00:46.17
Annie Parnell
F
49
NWG
4
7
00:46.75
Lindsay Brice
M
61
NML
5
6
00:47.12
Bill Devenish
M
62
NBT
3
8
00:47.54
Susan Leech
F
49
NRY
4
7
00:47.66
Wendy McMurtrie
F
45
NPM
3
8
00:47.87
Brendan Foley
M
38
NWG
3
8
00:48.35
Pauline Reason
F
50
NPT
2
9
00:48.48
Susan Feigler
F
55
NPT
2
9
00:48.55
Peter Ley
M
70
NWG
4
7
00:48.75
Cheryl Rix
F
50
NET
7
4
00:48.90
Michael Abboud
M
53
NCL
3
8
00:48.95
Yvette Cotton
F
41
NRY
5
6
00:49.19
Marcelle Smith
F
46
NCL
3
8
00:49.38
David Ross
M
71
NWG
6
5
00:49.43
Julia Atkins
F
49
NWG
5
6
00:49.75
Caron Peacock
F
50
NWG
1
10
00:49.80
Pam Munday
F
61
NTN
1
10
00:50.02
Nerida Murray
F
67
NBM
2
9
00:50.80
Ian Sharp
M
69
NML
3
8
00:51.67
Ted Samojlowicz
M
66
NML
8
3
00:51.68
Roger Dietrich
M
50
NTN
6
5
00:51.88
Maureen Pollock
F
54
NRY
7
4
00:52.41
Claire Oxlade
F
53
NWG
1
10
00:52.61
Robin Henze
F
73
NWL
4
7
00:53.25
James Reynolds
M
72
NWG
3
8
00:53.54
Nicola Pervan
F
58
NWG
2
9
00:53.54
Belinda Hurdis
F
62
NWO
6
5
00:53.80
Neil Keele
M
62
NGS
7
4
00:55.08
Neil Moore
M
63
NNB
2
9
00:55.24
Bill Atkinson
M
78
NSP
8
3
00:55.32
Michael Molesworth
M
63
NTH
4
7
00:57.33
Regina Haertsch
F
57
NNS
3
8
00:57.93
Raymond Watson
M
75
NML
4
7
00:58.02
Kerryn Blanch
F
39
NWS
8
3
00:59.14
Robina Fellner
F
54
NCL
2
9
01:00.10
Kay Burton
F
73
NBM
1
10
01:00.83
Bill Walker
M
83
NNC
3
8
01:00.84
Virginia Macleod
F
64
NML
9
2
01:00.91
Kathryn Henson
F
50
NCL
1
10
01:02.49
Norma O'Brien
F
75
NCR
4
7
01:04.89
Susan Anderson
F
63
NML
5
6
01:06.21
Jane Noake
F
55
NSP
3
8
01:08.50
Jamie Turner
F
71
NRY
9
2
01:09.90
Paul Slater
M
53
NSP
2
9
01:12.03
Bridget Cook
F
68
NWG
1
10
01:13.30
Gloria Carden
F
80
NPM
5
6
01:13.36
Sue Sacker
F
64
NML
4
7
01:13.74
Roger Montgomery
M
67
NWL
4
7
01:14.84
Kerry Ilsley
F
70
NML
6
5
01:15.48
Colleen Garland
F
59
NET
5
6
01:15.78
Agnete England
F
70
NML
3
8
01:16.56
Bev Giveen
F
66
NWG
6
5
01:21.03
Katherine de Bry
F
64
NCR
6
5
01:21.76
Gay Grillmeier
F
71
NGS
2
9
01:22.98
Janet Brien
F
80
NPM
5
6
01:24.46
Terence Hampson
M
67
NCR
3
8
01:32.45
Gwen Strong
F
81
NPN
1
10
01:41.19
Jack Mathieson
M
95
NSH
1
10
01:54.06
Opal Eddy
F
86
NET