All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2012
Event: 3 50 Butterfly
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.10
Elisha Abdi
F
32
NCL
1
10
00:32.73
Jennifer White
F
28
NWY
1
10
00:32.89
Natalie Clarence
F
37
NRY
1
10
00:33.19
Vicky Watson
F
46
NRY
2
9
00:33.97
Anna Barnes
F
32
NPT
1
10
00:34.22
Cathy Codling
F
50
NSP
2
9
00:34.41
Rebecca Randazzo
F
36
NSA
2
9
00:35.25
Helen Wallace
F
29
NSP
0
00:35.88
Carolyn Koeller
F
23
INV
3
8
00:35.91
Alison Sakurovs
F
27
NMR
1
10
00:36.74
Melisa Geale
F
40
NCK
0
00:37.12
Kylie Wood
F
42
VDC
3
8
00:37.29
Jade Mifsud
F
34
NWY
3
8
00:37.52
Natalie Jeffreys
F
38
NWY
2
9
00:37.69
Patricia Appleby
F
49
NWG
1
10
00:37.74
Jan Taylor
F
60
NNS
1
10
00:37.98
Kathryn Dobson
F
55
NBM
2
9
00:38.70
Pam Martin
F
53
NWY
3
8
00:38.72
Annie Parnell
F
49
NWG
1
10
00:39.18
Clary Munns
F
68
NBT
4
7
00:40.92
Ros Arnold
F
35
NBM
2
9
00:41.13
Kim Brennan
F
55
NPN
4
7
00:41.52
Wendy McMurtrie
F
45
NPM
4
7
00:41.81
Sarah Maguire
F
30
NSP
3
8
00:42.22
Debbie de Ridder
F
50
NCL
5
6
00:43.59
Lisa Manning
F
46
NBM
4
7
00:43.87
Maureen Pollock
F
54
NRY
2
9
00:44.78
Dawn Gledhill
F
62
NML
3
8
00:47.40
Pam Munday
F
61
NTN
4
7
00:48.30
Marion Harrison
F
62
NWG
3
8
00:50.26
Lynne Matthias
F
55
NWL
2
9
00:50.49
Annie Cooke
F
68
NPT
3
8
00:55.08
Anita Saviane
F
69
NCS
2
9
00:56.41
Kristen Leydon
F
42
NTN
4
7
00:57.20
Beryl Ball
F
68
NOF
1
10
00:59.55
Kay Burton
F
73
NBM
6
5
00:59.67
Susan Eadie
F
49
NCT
2
9
01:02.63
Jennie Morgan
F
71
NML
5
6
01:03.96
Sue Johns
F
67
NML
1
10
01:04.23
Norma O'Brien
F
75
NCR
5
6
01:10.05
Pamela Dawes
F
54
NWG
1
10
01:16.43
Gloria Carden
F
80
NPM
Men
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:26.26
John Bates
M
42
NSP
2
9
00:27.38
Ian Jeffery
M
40
NNC
1
10
00:27.72
Luke Ranson
M
32
NNS
1
10
00:28.68
Jon Piesnik
M
29
NNC
2
9
00:29.20
Jonathan Roberts
M
34
NNS
3
8
00:29.30
Andre Martin
M
41
NCP
1
10
00:29.89
Steven Nguyen
M
22
NMR
1
10
00:29.92
Markus Erth
M
39
NNS
1
10
00:29.99
Stuart Meares
M
51
NWG
1
10
00:30.77
Neil Rogers
M
59
NCR
2
9
00:31.16
Ben Richards
M
27
NTH
1
10
00:31.53
Darren Fraser
M
45
NPN
2
9
00:31.58
Jon M Hawton
M
48
NBT
3
8
00:31.60
Nathan Pratt
M
30
NSP
3
8
00:31.78
John Murray
M
46
NOP
1
10
00:31.78
Stuart Ellicott
M
60
NHS
4
7
00:32.25
Paul Murray
M
45
NNC
3
8
00:32.28
Richard Burchfield
M
26
NSP
4
7
00:32.58
Amged Edwards
M
28
NBT
2
9
00:32.75
Mark Patterson
M
55
NSP
4
7
00:32.87
Mathew Edsall
M
32
NMR
2
9
00:32.97
Gordon Whyte
M
60
NWG
2
9
00:33.19
Paul Zampieri
M
52
NPN
4
7
00:33.49
Ian McLeod
M
43
NHS
1
10
00:33.56
Stephen Harvey
M
65
NPN
3
8
00:33.75
Jeffrey Price
M
53
NSP
5
6
00:33.97
Andre Musto
M
42
NRY
3
8
00:34.87
Milton O'Dell
M
59
NSP
6
5
00:35.21
Craig Smith
M
44
NSP
5
6
00:35.25
Anthony Brown
M
47
NSP
4
7
00:35.33
Richard Flockart
M
57
NTN
2
9
00:35.74
Thomas Sinclaire
M
24
NPT
2
9
00:36.58
David Bale
M
39
NTN
5
6
00:37.53
Keith Bourdon
M
55
NWG
4
7
00:37.59
Wayne Sherson
M
50
NWO
2
9
00:38.39
Ian Hampton
M
66
NTN
3
8
00:38.60
Bill Devenish
M
62
NBT
5
6
00:38.89
William Watkins
M
50
NSP
6
5
00:39.51
Kim Beazley
M
58
NSG
1
10
00:39.90
Tony Goodwin
M
75
NML
6
5
00:41.40
Andrew McCrindell
M
49
NRY
7
4
00:45.62
Anthony Horadam
M
55
NBT
0
00:46.71
Brian Davis
M
71
QMM
3
8
00:46.99
Peter Sheean
M
68
NCB
4
7
00:49.16
David McMahon
M
65
NNS
6
5
00:51.77
Roger Dietrich
M
50
NTN
1
10
00:54.86
Max Van Gelder
M
82
NWG
5
6
00:54.99
Ted Samojlowicz
M
66
NML
6
5
00:55.22
Ron Giveen
M
65
NWG
7
4
01:02.30
Ian Sharp
M
69
NML
2
9
01:21.03
Malcolm Heath
M
77
NWS