All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2012
Event: 6 100 Breaststroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:16.55
Stuart Ellicott
M
60
NHS
1
10
01:19.74
Craig Magnusson
M
47
NHS
1
10
01:20.12
John Kain
M
50
NNS
2
9
01:20.75
Scott Bidewell
M
52
NPT
1
10
01:20.82
Joseph Tooher
M
41
NWG
1
10
01:21.90
Natalie Clarence
F
37
NRY
1
10
01:22.03
Peter Johnston
M
33
NMR
1
10
01:22.06
Markus Erth
M
39
NNS
2
9
01:24.14
Darren Fraser
M
45
NPN
2
9
01:24.36
Scott Hay
M
43
NBT
2
9
01:24.52
Noritaka Fujikawa
M
39
NWO
1
10
01:24.91
Jayde Livingstone
F
25
NPT
3
8
01:25.68
Tony Tooher
M
50
NWG
1
10
01:25.73
Gregory Olsen
M
56
NCS
1
10
01:26.19
Kate Lewis
F
24
NCT
3
8
01:26.98
Mark Raymond
M
43
NTN
1
10
01:27.59
Mark McDonald
M
25
NBT
1
10
01:28.04
Thomas Sinclaire
M
24
NPT
2
9
01:28.31
David King
M
59
NCL
2
9
01:28.87
Richard Burchfield
M
26
NSP
0
01:29.34
Suwito Linoh
M
43
VNA
0
01:29.43
Carolyn Koeller
F
23
INV
1
10
01:30.05
Tony Goodwin
M
75
NML
1
10
01:30.08
Anna Barnes
F
32
NPT
4
7
01:30.22
Luke McGowan
M
40
NTN
5
6
01:30.48
Craig Smith
M
44
NSP
3
8
01:30.56
Greg Lewin
M
47
NRY
3
8
01:32.24
Milton O'Dell
M
59
NSP
4
7
01:32.40
Grant Odell
M
53
NCL
4
7
01:32.64
Owen Sinden
M
57
NCT
5
6
01:32.76
Keith Bourdon
M
55
NWG
1
10
01:33.19
Kim Brennan
F
55
NPN
2
9
01:33.59
Natalie Jeffreys
F
38
NWY
3
8
01:33.96
Ingrid Van Der Wel
F
38
NPN
1
10
01:34.18
Paul Wyatt
M
66
NCR
1
10
01:34.76
Michelle Stonehouse
F
50
NBT
1
10
01:35.50
Peter Kaupert
M
71
NWG
1
10
01:36.57
Rachel Ireland
F
46
NSP
2
9
01:37.08
Helen Wallace
F
29
NSP
2
9
01:37.25
Patricia Appleby
F
49
NWG
3
8
01:37.32
Lisa Manning
F
46
NBM
6
5
01:37.54
Greg Jewson
M
57
NML
7
4
01:38.22
Greg Gourley
M
56
NTN
2
9
01:38.25
Cameron Jones
M
30
NWG
2
9
01:38.37
Ian Hampton
M
66
NTN
2
9
01:38.53
Russell McLeod
M
62
NCT
2
9
01:39.42
Louise Price
F
50
NSP
2
9
01:39.55
Jason McConnell-Leech
M
21
NRY
4
7
01:39.57
Katherine Ahern
F
49
NML
1
10
01:39.70
Caroline Makin
F
44
NTN
6
5
01:40.05
Mark Montgomery
M
40
NWO
5
6
01:43.78
Susan Leech
F
49
NRY
2
9
01:44.53
Susan Feigler
F
55
NPT
4
7
01:44.72
Andrew McCrindell
M
49
NRY
8
3
01:44.98
Anthony Horadam
M
55
NBT
3
8
01:45.64
Brendan Foley
M
38
NWG
3
8
01:45.75
Pauline Reason
F
50
NPT
1
10
01:46.17
Pam Munday
F
61
NTN
2
9
01:46.86
Annette Britten
F
42
NTN
2
9
01:47.68
Sarah Maguire
F
30
NSP
6
5
01:48.45
Julia Atkins
F
49
NWG
5
6
01:48.75
Graham Edwards
M
53
NMR
7
4
01:49.05
Wendy McMurtrie
F
45
NPM
8
3
01:49.84
Anne Hoolahan
F
49
NCL
3
8
01:50.77
Lindsay Brice
M
61
NML
9
2
01:51.47
Karline Lindsell
F
49
NWL
10
1
01:51.53
Carolyn Opie
F
47
NSP
6
5
01:51.98
Michael Abboud
M
53
NCL
1
10
01:52.44
Nerida Murray
F
67
NBM
4
7
01:53.02
Claire Oxlade
F
53
NWG
2
9
01:53.25
John Pagden
M
71
NWG
3
8
01:53.80
Peter Ley
M
70
NWG
3
8
01:54.08
Yvette Cotton
F
41
NRY
9
2
01:55.11
Peter Robinson
M
56
NHS
4
7
01:55.53
Peter Myers
M
61
NWG
2
9
01:55.64
Helen White
F
62
NNS
3
8
01:57.26
Lynn Healey
F
62
NOF
5
6
01:57.95
Neil Keele
M
62
NGS
3
8
01:58.10
Nicola Pervan
F
58
NWG
5
6
01:58.78
Maureen Pollock
F
54
NRY
3
8
01:59.47
Ted Samojlowicz
M
66
NML
1
10
02:00.39
Robin Henze
F
73
NWL
7
4
02:00.75
Stephen White
M
43
NCS
4
7
02:01.23
Marion Harrison
F
62
NWG
3
8
02:01.28
Cassie Anderson
F
32
NBT
4
7
02:01.34
James Reynolds
M
72
NWG
4
7
02:03.11
Ian Sharp
M
69
NML
6
5
02:03.58
Linda Buckley
F
54
NSP
2
9
02:03.96
Colin Cliff
M
77
NWS
5
6
02:05.94
Elly Ramon
F
64
NPT
3
8
02:09.15
Raymond Watson
M
75
NML
2
9
02:09.26
Sue Johns
F
67
NML
2
9
02:09.85
Val Lynch
F
72
NSG
4
7
02:11.84
Marie Taylor
F
59
NML
7
4
02:12.92
Pamela Dawes
F
54
NWG
8
3
02:15.24
Kathryn Henson
F
50
NCL
4
7
02:19.15
Colin Bullard
M
39
NGS
5
6
02:20.55
Jane Noake
F
55
NSP
3
8
02:28.14
Bridget Cook
F
68
NWG
3
8
02:29.58
Maureen Hall
F
72
NWS
4
7
02:34.08
Jamie Turner
F
71
NRY
1
10
02:38.38
Bill Walker
M
83
NNC
1
10
02:46.69
Gloria Carden
F
80
NPM
4
7
02:47.16
Bev Giveen
F
66
NWG
6
5
02:47.19
Colleen Garland
F
59
NET
5
6
03:09.21
Marion Dreyer
F
65
NML
1
10
03:10.66
Margaret Jopling
F
77
NPM
5
6
03:15.36
Terence Hampson
M
67
NCR
1
10
03:46.56
Val Lincoln
F
88
NGS
1
10
03:54.74
Jack Mathieson
M
95
NSH
2
9
04:35.78
John Lorang
M
81
NCK