All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2012
Event: 7 50 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:25.19
Ian Jeffery
M
40
NNC
1
10
00:25.27
Luke Ranson
M
32
NNS
2
9
00:25.43
John Bates
M
42
NSP
1
10
00:26.67
Jon Piesnik
M
29
NNC
1
10
00:26.73
John Harvey
M
51
NSP
1
10
00:26.85
Steven Nguyen
M
22
NMR
2
9
00:27.38
John Kain
M
50
NNS
2
9
00:27.51
Amged Edwards
M
28
NBT
3
8
00:27.52
Joseph Tooher
M
41
NWG
2
9
00:27.65
Jonathan Roberts
M
34
NNS
1
10
00:27.95
Paul Murray
M
45
NNC
1
10
00:28.24
Ignacio Palacios
M
38
NSP
4
7
00:28.35
Andre Musto
M
42
NRY
3
8
00:28.50
Scott Bidewell
M
52
NPT
3
8
00:28.75
Ben Richards
M
27
NTH
2
9
00:28.84
Markus Erth
M
39
NNS
2
9
00:29.07
Stephen Brown
M
49
NBT
3
8
00:29.08
Nathan Pratt
M
30
NSP
3
8
00:29.16
Colin Hannah
M
36
NNS
5
6
00:29.20
Mark Raymond
M
43
NTN
1
10
00:29.22
Alan Brown
M
66
NTS
1
10
00:29.26
Isla Hale
F
35
NNS
1
10
00:29.46
Cathy Codling
F
50
NSP
4
7
00:29.55
Paul Zampieri
M
52
NPN
6
5
00:29.69
Scott Hay
M
43
NBT
5
6
00:29.77
John de Vries
M
54
NNS
4
7
00:29.82
Mark McDonald
M
25
NBT
7
4
00:29.93
Luke McGowan
M
40
NTN
1
10
00:30.02
Peter Gillings
M
55
NHS
2
9
00:30.05
Stephen Harvey
M
65
NPN
8
3
00:30.10
Ian McLeod
M
43
NHS
2
9
00:30.18
David King
M
59
NCL
4
7
00:30.20
Mathew Edsall
M
32
NMR
1
10
00:30.26
Pamela Nix
F
45
NNB
1
10
00:30.27
Lisa O'Donnell
F
44
NSP
9
2
00:30.43
Craig Smith
M
44
NSP
2
9
00:30.52
Rebecca Randazzo
F
36
NSA
2
9
00:30.57
Jacqui Robinson
F
41
NCR
2
9
00:30.63
Vicky Watson
F
46
NRY
5
6
00:30.70
Richard Burchfield
M
26
NSP
6
5
00:30.88
Mark Powderly
M
53
NTH
7
4
00:30.90
Jeffrey Price
M
53
NSP
8
3
00:31.11
William Watkins
M
50
NSP
1
10
00:31.12
Helen Wallace
F
29
NSP
3
8
00:31.20
Gordon Muir
M
56
NSA
1
10
00:31.21
Bill Devenish
M
62
NBT
2
9
00:31.22
Thomas Sinclaire
M
24
NPT
9
2
00:31.23
Wayne Sherson
M
50
NWO
2
9
00:31.26
Alison Sakurovs
F
27
NMR
3
8
00:31.26
Anthony Brown
M
47
NSP
3
8
00:31.39
Kathy Andrews
F
42
NRY
10
1
00:31.40
Roger Haines
M
50
NPT
2
9
00:31.74
Stephen Lamy
M
63
NML
4
7
00:31.81
Greg Lewin
M
47
NRY
3
8
00:31.82
Ken Ryan
M
61
NWO
3
8
00:31.84
Jason McConnell-Leech
M
21
NRY
0
00:31.92
Carolyn Koeller
F
23
INV
4
7
00:31.92
Milton O'Dell
M
59
NSP
4
7
00:31.99
Michael Bradford
M
60
NRY
4
7
00:32.03
Peta Opperman
F
41
NSA
5
6
00:32.06
Kim Beazley
M
58
NSG
3
8
00:32.06
Barry Seymour
M
65
NML
3
8
00:32.13
Melissa Beames
F
28
NSP
6
5
00:32.29
Brad Cherrie
M
56
NBT
0
00:32.31
Suwito Linoh
M
43
VNA
7
4
00:32.48
Greg Jewson
M
57
NML
10
1
00:32.59
Simon Lang
M
41
NSP
3
8
00:32.76
Natalie Jeffreys
F
38
NWY
8
3
00:32.88
Kevin Ryan
M
58
NWO
5
6
00:32.92
Melisa Geale
F
40
NCK
9
2
00:32.93
Richard Flockart
M
57
NTN
5
6
00:32.95
Kim Richards
M
61
NTH
2
9
00:32.96
Pam Martin
F
53
NWY
11
1
00:33.16
Dale Moore
M
41
NML
1
10
00:33.17
Susan Feigler
F
55
NPT
12
1
00:33.19
Mark Montgomery
M
40
NWO
3
8
00:33.19
Rachel Ireland
F
46
NSP
1
10
00:33.22
Atsuko McGowan
F
33
NTN
3
8
00:33.38
Cheryl Rix
F
50
NET
11
1
00:33.57
Brett Fraser
M
50
NPN
12
1
00:33.65
Peter Barkle
M
54
NML
5
6
00:33.68
Andrew McCrindell
M
49
NRY
2
9
00:33.69
Kim Brennan
F
55
NPN
4
7
00:33.77
Ros Arnold
F
35
NBM
10
1
00:33.80
John Amery
M
58
NRY
4
7
00:33.90
Patricia Appleby
F
49
NWG
0
00:33.97
Kylie Wood
F
42
VDC
1
10
00:34.29
Jan Taylor
F
60
NNS
6
5
00:34.44
Angela Elkington
F
43
NPN
2
9
00:34.60
Jade Mifsud
F
34
NWY
4
7
00:34.83
David McMahon
M
65
NNS
4
7
00:35.10
Kelly Fardon
F
29
NCT
3
8
00:35.10
Sarah Maguire
F
30
NSP
11
1
00:35.10
Anthony Horadam
M
55
NBT
1
10
00:35.26
John Pagden
M
71
NWG
5
6
00:35.44
Lisa Manning
F
46
NBM
13
1
00:35.79
Michael Abboud
M
53
NCL
4
7
00:36.05
Pauline Reason
F
50
NPT
6
5
00:36.12
Susan Leech
F
49
NRY
7
4
00:36.15
Anne Hoolahan
F
49
NCL
8
3
00:36.19
Carolyn Opie
F
47
NSP
12
1
00:36.22
Peter Robinson
M
56
NHS
9
2
00:36.25
Julia Atkins
F
49
NWG
5
6
00:36.33
Ann Reid
F
50
NTN
0
00:36.60
John Cocks
M
76
VHM
10
1
00:36.67
Wendy McMurtrie
F
45
NPM
6
5
00:36.94
Michael Molesworth
M
63
NTH
2
9
00:36.98
Ann Campbell
F
63
NNC
2
9
00:37.09
David Ross
M
71
NWG
5
6
00:37.11
Ian Sharp
M
69
NML
7
4
00:37.15
Peter Myers
M
61
NWG
1
10
00:37.15
Max Van Gelder
M
82
NWG
8
3
00:37.40
Stephen Morrissey
M
61
NBT
6
5
00:37.54
Debbie de Ridder
F
50
NCL
11
1
00:38.26
Roshani Ainkaran
F
49
NWG
14
1
00:38.56
Roger Dietrich
M
50
NTN
1
10
00:38.62
Megan Richards
F
22
NTH
7
4
00:38.64
Claire Oxlade
F
53
NWG
7
4
00:38.69
Yvette Cotton
F
41
NRY
15
1
00:38.77
Graham Edwards
M
53
NMR
3
8
00:38.80
Susan Myers
F
62
NWG
3
8
00:39.10
Nicola Pervan
F
58
NWG
12
1
00:39.16
Karline Lindsell
F
49
NWL
8
3
00:39.26
Kristen Leydon
F
42
NTN
2
9
00:39.45
David Lawler
M
83
NML
6
5
00:39.56
Peter Murray
M
69
NNS
7
4
00:39.99
Ron Giveen
M
65
NWG
1
10
00:40.59
Bill Atkinson
M
78
NSP
4
7
00:40.94
Lynn Healey
F
62
NOF
5
6
00:40.99
Bonnie Cook
F
64
NWY
6
5
00:41.09
Helen White
F
62
NNS
7
4
00:41.24
Elly Ramon
F
64
NPT
8
3
00:41.72
Maureen Pollock
F
54
NRY
8
3
00:42.52
Marion Harrison
F
62
NWG
1
10
00:42.92
Robin Henze
F
73
NWL
2
9
00:43.16
Jamie Turner
F
71
NRY
9
2
00:43.18
Linda Buckley
F
54
NSP
1
10
00:43.79
Violet Wilkinson
F
66
NWG
10
1
00:44.16
Kathryn Henson
F
50
NCL
2
9
00:44.63
Annie Cooke
F
68
NPT
3
8
00:45.06
Beryl Ball
F
68
NOF
4
7
00:45.09
Sue Johns
F
67
NML
5
6
00:45.34
Pamela Rawling
F
65
NML
13
1
00:45.64
Susan Eadie
F
49
NCT
3
8
00:45.67
James Reynolds
M
72
NWG
9
2
00:45.73
Neil Keele
M
62
NGS
1
10
00:45.77
Norma O'Brien
F
75
NCR
9
2
00:46.86
Helen Campbell
F
64
NWG
6
5
00:47.07
Sandi Rigby
F
67
NSP
7
4
00:47.34
Biff Grindley
F
65
NSP
1
10
00:48.67
Liz Wallis
F
85
NBM
3
8
00:48.76
Jennie Morgan
F
71
NML
2
9
00:49.20
Jan Finn
F
78
NRT
11
1
00:49.74
Pamela Dawes
F
54
NWG
4
7
00:50.61
Sue Wiles
F
72
NBM
2
9
00:50.61
Georgene McKenzie-Hicks
F
85
NSA
10
1
00:50.88
Mary Woodward
F
60
NML
5
6
00:51.05
Maureen Hall
F
72
NWS
8
3
00:51.81
Heather Cachia
F
66
NCL
11
1
00:53.05
Katherine de Bry
F
64
NCR
9
2
00:54.39
Bridget Cook
F
68
NWG
8
3
00:54.68
Terence Hampson
M
67
NCR
10
1
00:55.31
Bev Giveen
F
66
NWG
11
1
00:59.01
Sallie Scully
F
69
NPM
12
1
01:00.47
Marion Dreyer
F
65
NML
1
10
01:01.40
Gloria Carden
F
80
NPM
4
7
01:04.28
Sue Johnstone
F
59
NWL
5
6
01:04.30
Colleen Garland
F
59
NET
2
9
01:08.88
Diana Moore
F
82
NWG
5
6
01:15.69
Jodie Burke
F
35
NSP
3
8
01:16.38
Opal Eddy
F
86
NET
16
1
01:16.96
Paul Slater
M
53
NSP
6
5
02:12.83
Aileen Williams
F
71
NWY