All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 11 - Manly Results
19th AUGUST 2012
Event: 2 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:47.07
Lorraine Dawes
F
21
NWG
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:50.25
Polly Molesworth
F
27
NTH
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.21
Sarah Koch
F
34
NNS
2
9
00:39.50
Amanda U
F
32
NCL
3
8
00:54.80
Cassie Anderson
F
32
NBT
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:47.50
Carolyn Samojlowicz
F
36
NML
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.50
Joanne Cox
F
43
NHS
2
9
00:39.28
Caroline Makin
F
44
NTN
3
8
01:07.26
Natasha Sutherland
F
40
NNS
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:43.86
Katherine Ahern
F
49
NML
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:04.35
Kathryn Henson
F
50
NCL
2
9
01:08.59
Kay Winton
F
53
NML
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:48.95
Stephanie Fletcher
F
56
NPN
2
9
00:51.50
Nicola Pervan
F
58
NWG
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:48.41
Dawn Gledhill
F
62
NML
2
9
00:56.97
Virginia Macleod
F
64
NML
3
8
00:59.12
Bronwen Tyler
F
62
NNC
4
7
01:02.41
Lynne Harris
F
64
NWG
5
6
01:15.99
Helen Rubin
F
60
NRY
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:48.32
Violet Wilkinson
F
66
NWG
2
9
00:51.54
Sue Johns
F
67
NML
3
8
00:55.65
Pamela Rawling
F
65
NML
4
7
01:06.55
Heather Cachia
F
66
NCL
5
6
01:09.06
Gail Goodair
F
68
NWY
6
5
01:21.84
Marion Dreyer
F
65
NML
7
4
01:25.00
Shirley Lewin
F
68
NRY
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:53.61
Jamie Turner
F
71
NRY
2
9
01:01.47
Robin Carson
F
73
NNC
3
8
01:02.82
Sue Wiles
F
72
NBM
4
7
02:18.00
Aileen Williams
F
71
NWY
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:50.19
Zena Blackwell
F
84
NCK
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.35
Nicholas Grinter
M
21
NSA
Men 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:33.12
Luke Bennett
M
26
NWO
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:35.97
Craig Smith
M
44
NSP
2
9
00:37.35
Dale Moore
M
41
NML
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:37.81
Ian Wilson
M
47
NMR
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:33.78
John DE Vries
M
54
NNS
2
9
00:36.23
Paul Zampieri
M
52
NPN
3
8
00:36.24
Tony Tooher
M
50
NWG
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:38.28
Brad Cherrie
M
56
NBT
2
9
00:48.66
Garry Fletcher
M
58
NPN
3
8
00:50.34
Paul Vallis
M
59
NSA
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.67
Stuart Ellicott
M
60
NHS
2
9
00:41.10
John Wynberg
M
63
NNS
3
8
00:44.32
Dennis Moore
M
63
NCK
4
7
00:52.03
Michael Molesworth
M
63
NTH
5
6
00:52.77
Neil Keele
M
62
NGS
6
5
01:00.15
Max Taylor
M
61
NML
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:06.00
Roger Montgomery
M
67
NWL
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:42.64
Peter Kaupert
M
71
NWG
2
9
00:43.92
John Pagden
M
71
NWG
3
8
00:57.70
George Brown
M
74
NWY
4
7
01:15.82
David Lynch
M
71
NET
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:43.29
John Martin
M
76
NWG
2
9
00:52.76
Bill Atkinson
M
78
NSP
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:07.42
Thomas Ryan
M
80
NWG
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:08.58
John Notley
M
85
NLC