All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
20th OCTOBER 2012
Event: 1 200 Breaststroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:33.86
Hugh Rothwell
M
32
NWG
1
10
02:44.29
Craig Magnusson
M
47
NHS
1
10
02:50.51
Stuart Ellicott
M
60
NHS
2
9
02:50.71
Darren Fraser
M
45
NPN
2
9
02:52.28
Peter Johnston
M
33
NMR
1
10
02:54.22
Noritaka Fujikawa
M
39
NWO
1
10
02:56.97
Scott Hay
M
43
NBT
2
9
02:58.72
Mark Scullard
M
43
NSP
1
10
02:59.74
Natalie Clarence
F
37
NRY
1
10
03:00.56
Alan Carlisle
M
59
QMM
1
10
03:01.92
Sarah Koch
F
34
NNS
2
9
03:02.18
Jeremy Wardrop
M
37
NWR
1
10
03:03.41
Jenny Whiteley
F
54
NRY
1
10
03:10.95
Paul Wyatt
M
66
NCR
1
10
03:12.33
Tony Goodwin
M
75
NML
2
9
03:13.24
Gregory Olsen
M
56
NCS
1
10
03:13.66
Carolyn Turnham
F
49
NPN
3
8
03:14.30
Matthew Mortimer
M
38
NML
2
9
03:19.96
Michelle Van de Werken
F
50
NNC
3
8
03:20.75
Owen Sinden
M
57
NCT
3
8
03:22.41
Michelle Stonehouse
F
50
NBT
3
8
03:23.23
Greg Lewin
M
47
NRY
1
10
03:24.23
Kim Brennan
F
55
NPN
2
9
03:25.07
Susan Leech
F
49
NRY
1
10
03:26.60
Peter Kaupert
M
71
NWG
3
8
03:27.04
Cameron Jones
M
30
NWG
2
9
03:34.36
Wendy Gordon
F
59
NNC
2
9
03:35.29
Sarah Maguire
F
30
NSP
2
9
03:40.24
Steven Ilsley
M
60
NPM
1
10
03:43.30
Graham Edwards
M
53
NMR
3
8
03:44.39
Marcelle Smith
F
46
NCL
1
10
03:45.80
Annette Britten
F
42
NTN
4
7
03:46.16
Karline Lindsell
F
49
NWL
3
8
03:46.18
Stephen Murray
M
60
NSA
1
10
03:46.28
Barbara Capellini
F
26
NRY
2
9
03:54.49
Colin Hodgson
M
68
NGS
3
8
03:56.73
Michael Dunn
M
68
NNC
1
10
03:57.58
Lesley Buchanan
F
61
NHS
4
7
03:58.38
Lindsay Brice
M
61
NML
2
9
04:07.31
Helen White
F
62
NNS
1
10
04:11.97
Nerida Murray
F
67
NBM
2
9
04:12.49
Paul Bailey
M
51
NWG
4
7
04:13.52
Ted Samojlowicz
M
66
NML
3
8
04:15.53
Cassie Anderson
F
32
NBT
5
6
04:16.40
Neil Keele
M
62
NGS
3
8
04:20.53
Stephen White
M
43
NCS
2
9
04:20.63
James Reynolds
M
72
NWG
1
10
04:23.15
Robin Henze
F
73
NWL
3
8
04:26.30
Jane Noake
F
55
NSP
3
8
04:27.85
Elly Ramon
F
64
NPT
3
8
04:33.73
Helmut Klein
M
71
NCM
2
9
04:34.82
Anita Saviane
F
69
NCS
3
8
04:44.10
Patricia Novikoff
F
66
NML
4
7
05:37.17
Bev Giveen
F
66
NWG
1
10
05:38.68
Bill Walker
M
83
NNC
5
6
05:44.41
Bridget Cook
F
68
NWG
2
9
05:50.59
Agnete England
F
70
NML
4
7
05:51.75
Colleen Garland
F
59
NET
4
7
07:40.29
Gordon Ferguson
M
74
NET
1
10
07:52.02
Valerie Lincoln
F
88
NGS