All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
20th OCTOBER 2012
Event: 7 200 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:06.00
Alison Sakurovs
F
27
NMR
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:49.70
Kasey Shepherd
F
30
NBT
2
9
03:25.51
Madeleine Blackwell
F
32
NNC
3
8
04:17.97
Cassie Anderson
F
32
NBT
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:46.06
Ingrid Van Der Wel
F
38
NPN
2
9
03:52.25
Carolyn Samojlowicz
F
36
NML
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:08.28
Caroline Makin
F
44
NTN
2
9
03:24.59
Annette Britten
F
42
NTN
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:22.31
Lisa Vincent
F
47
NET
2
9
03:25.64
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
49
NML
3
8
03:31.58
Marcelle Smith
F
46
NCL
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:57.71
Pam Martin
F
53
NWY
2
9
02:58.58
Jenny Whiteley
F
54
NRY
3
8
03:17.83
Cheryl Rix
F
50
NET
4
7
04:00.49
Karen Battersby
F
51
NML
5
6
04:58.30
Kathryn Henson
F
50
NCL
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:04.56
Kathryn Dobson
F
55
NBM
2
9
04:01.99
Lynne Matthias
F
55
NWL
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:22.39
Ann Campbell
F
63
NNC
2
9
03:34.18
Jan Taylor
F
60
NNS
3
8
05:59.06
Roberta Phillips
F
64
NNC
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:04.96
Clary Munns
F
68
NBT
2
9
03:45.90
Violet Wilkinson
F
66
NWG
3
8
05:11.35
Heather Cachia
F
66
NCL
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
04:24.73
Jamie Turner
F
71
NRY
2
9
04:38.50
Robin Carson
F
73
NNC
3
8
04:41.40
Sue Wiles
F
72
NBM
4
7
04:54.61
Jennie Morgan
F
71
NML
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:40.33
Pam Hutchings
F
76
NSP
2
9
04:30.94
Margaret Jopling
F
77
NPM
Women 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
05:10.32
Liz Wallis
F
85
NBM
2
9
06:01.47
Valerie Lincoln
F
88
NGS
3
8
06:30.22
Opal Eddy
F
86
NET
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:25.31
Grant Whiteley
M
19
NRY
Men 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:22.55
Jon Piesnik
M
29
NNC
2
9
02:51.86
Ben Richards
M
27
NTH
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:32.14
Cameron Jones
M
30
NWG
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:53.40
Pascal Blanquer
M
38
NWO
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:40.25
Ryan Bennett
M
40
NWO
2
9
03:08.02
Craig Smith
M
44
NSP
3
8
03:17.81
Scott Hay
M
43
NBT
4
7
03:57.94
Stephen White
M
43
NCS
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:33.69
Jon Hawton
M
48
NBT
2
9
02:50.00
Peter Nix
M
45
NNB
3
8
03:03.76
Ian Wilson
M
47
NMR
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:35.95
John de Vries
M
54
NNS
2
9
02:40.32
Cameron Horn
M
53
NET
3
8
02:40.76
Tony Tooher
M
50
NWG
4
7
03:13.11
Roger Haines
M
50
NPT
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:59.62
Brad Cherrie
M
56
NWO
2
9
03:03.73
Greg Gourley
M
56
NTN
3
8
03:11.39
Kim Beazley
M
58
NSG
4
7
03:16.35
Gregory Olsen
M
56
NCS
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:49.92
Maciej Slugocki
M
60
TAC
2
9
02:53.18
Stephen Lamy
M
63
NML
3
8
03:27.34
John Wynberg
M
63
NNS
4
7
03:35.37
Stephen Morrissey
M
61
NBT
5
6
03:42.25
Stephen Murray
M
60
NSA
6
5
03:52.60
Peter McGee
M
62
NWO
7
4
05:21.67
Peter Ray
M
64
NGS
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
02:55.54
Barry Seymour
M
65
NML
2
9
04:51.67
Peter Murray
M
69
NNS
3
8
05:29.31
Graham Campbell
M
68
NWG
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
03:17.02
Gary Nicholls
M
72
NCR
2
9
03:26.22
Christopher Lock
M
70
NRY
3
8
03:38.34
Peter Ley
M
70
NWG
4
7
04:55.75
Gordon Ferguson
M
74
NET
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
04:29.73
Ray Burridge
M
76
NCM
2
9
04:33.72
Russell Thompson
M
75
NET
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
05:12.03
Bill Walker
M
83
NNC
2
9
06:14.22
David Abrahams
M
82
NCM
3
8
07:09.44
John Lorang
M
81
NCK
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
05:57.71
John Notley
M
85
NLC
2
9
06:29.28
John-William Steen
M
89
NWG