All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 2 at North Sydney Results
16th FEBRUARY 2013
Event: 2 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:35.82
Katie Nilan
F
32
NWG
1
10
00:36.27
Melanie Speet
F
29
NNS
2
9
00:36.32
Angela Chau
F
25
NSA
1
10
00:36.56
Siobhan Lyndon
F
41
NCP
3
8
00:37.88
Catherine Todd
F
27
NRY
1
10
00:38.16
Ingrid Van Der Wel
F
39
NPN
1
10
00:38.22
Vicky Watson
F
47
NRY
2
9
00:38.84
Sarah Jackson
F
33
NCL
2
9
00:39.20
Peta Opperman
F
42
NSA
1
10
00:41.26
Patricia Appleby
F
50
NWG
4
7
00:41.37
Emma Stack
F
27
NLC
3
8
00:41.39
Noriko Goto
F
34
NCP
2
9
00:41.77
Jane Ritchard
F
47
NCP
3
8
00:42.32
Julia Riedl
F
46
NRY
1
10
00:42.69
Connie Gorham
F
20
NBT
2
9
00:43.03
Tracey Whalan
F
51
NNC
1
10
00:44.06
Jan Taylor
F
61
NNS
3
8
00:44.42
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
50
NML
4
7
00:45.04
Samantha Hurley
F
45
NTH
2
9
00:46.72
Jan Bradshaw
F
60
NML
1
10
00:47.71
Violet Wilkinson
F
67
NWG
3
8
00:47.78
Nerissa Worwood
F
41
NWG
4
7
00:48.06
Julia Atkins
F
50
NWG
3
8
00:49.04
Cecelia Kaye
F
61
NTN
5
6
00:49.67
Sarah Mulligan
F
25
NLP
4
7
00:49.72
Debra Thackeray
F
60
NML
5
6
00:49.93
Leanne Deefholts
F
48
NCL
2
9
00:50.47
Annie Cooke
F
69
NPT
3
8
00:50.67
Jeanne Raper
F
67
NNC
5
6
00:50.71
Susan Myers
F
63
NWG
6
5
00:51.29
Dawn Gledhill
F
63
NML
1
10
00:52.14
Jamie Turner
F
72
NRY
5
6
00:52.19
Ann Reid
F
51
NTN
1
10
00:53.11
Virginia Moller
F
57
NSP
6
5
00:54.31
Desne Doman
F
51
NNS
4
7
00:55.21
Katherine Woodburn
F
40
NML
4
7
00:55.36
Pamela Rawling
F
66
NML
6
5
00:55.54
Khyiah Angel
F
48
NRY
4
7
00:56.12
Cassie Anderson
F
33
NRY
7
4
00:57.50
Debra Hunter
F
53
NML
8
3
00:58.17
Susan Leech
F
50
NRY
9
2
00:58.28
Karen Battersby
F
52
NML
2
9
00:58.60
Vicki Cogan
F
58
NML
3
8
00:58.90
Pamela Dawes
F
55
NWG
5
6
00:59.25
Anna Ling
F
31
NNS
4
7
00:59.35
Mandy Coggins
F
56
NTN
5
6
01:00.33
Vesna Mirkovic
F
56
NLP
5
6
01:01.58
Katherine DE Bry
F
65
NCR
10
1
01:02.40
Leisa Cass
F
52
NTN
6
5
01:03.40
Pauline Rohan
F
65
NTN
11
1
01:03.52
Kathryn Henson
F
51
NCL
7
4
01:04.73
Susan Anderson
F
64
NML
2
9
01:05.70
Motoko Kono
F
38
NNS
7
4
01:07.71
Heather Cachia
F
67
NCL
1
10
01:08.23
Faye Seeney
F
77
NML
8
3
01:09.45
Kaye Laurendet
F
68
NSA
9
2
01:11.03
Bridget Cook
F
69
NWG
5
6
01:11.38
Natasha Sutherland
F
41
NNS
1
10
01:11.40
Barbara Murphy
F
82
NCB
12
1
01:12.86
Dassana Raffel
F
54
NWG
8
3
01:13.65
Helen Rubin
F
61
NRY
10
1
01:17.84
Bev Giveen
F
67
NWG
Men
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:31.04
Jon Piesnik
M
30
NNC
1
10
00:32.11
Andrew Graham
M
36
NNS
0
00:32.76
Alessandro Bressan
M
35
NCP
1
10
00:33.12
John DE Vries
M
55
NNS
1
10
00:33.24
Nathan Eaves
M
29
NRY
2
9
00:33.24
Andy Almenara
M
36
NSP
1
10
00:33.28
Ricardo Schwanz
M
45
NWO
1
10
00:33.78
John Kain
M
51
NNS
1
10
00:34.59
Glen Hurley
M
41
NTH
2
9
00:35.42
Mark Morgan
M
56
NWG
2
9
00:35.69
Joseph Tooher
M
42
NWG
2
9
00:35.70
Vassili Efimov
M
45
NWO
3
8
00:35.98
Haydn Wood
M
47
NWO
2
9
00:36.23
Luke Grabda
M
33
NNS
4
7
00:36.28
Allan Samuels
M
49
NSA
2
9
00:36.28
Stuart Meares
M
52
NWG
3
8
00:36.45
Ryan Bennett
M
41
NWO
3
8
00:36.53
John Widmer
M
52
NSA
4
7
00:36.71
Campbell Vidgen
M
43
NNS
4
7
00:36.81
Tony Tooher
M
51
NWG
5
6
00:36.82
Craig Magnusson
M
48
NHS
2
9
00:37.31
Mark McDonald
M
26
NBT
3
8
00:37.74
Peter Gregory
M
39
NNS
5
6
00:37.79
Stephen Thompson
M
54
NSA
4
7
00:38.47
Pascal Blanquer
M
39
NWO
3
8
00:38.53
Ben Richards
M
28
NTH
5
6
00:38.63
Joshua Barnes
M
35
NWO
1
10
00:39.93
Tristan Hartley
M
24
NWO
6
5
00:40.69
Wayne Warren
M
48
NWO
3
8
00:41.04
Peter Gillings
M
56
NHS
1
10
00:41.35
Stephen Morrissey
M
62
NBT
2
9
00:41.54
John Wynberg
M
64
NNS
4
7
00:42.19
Kim Beazley
M
59
NSG
1
10
00:42.93
Christopher Lock
M
71
NRY
2
9
00:43.02
Peter Kaupert
M
72
NWG
5
6
00:43.09
Anthony Cornish
M
55
NTR
6
5
00:43.17
Roger Haines
M
51
NPT
3
8
00:43.49
Gordon Whyte
M
61
NWG
4
7
00:44.03
Ken Ryan
M
62
NWO
5
6
00:44.08
Kim Richards
M
62
NTH
3
8
00:44.28
John Pagden
M
72
NWG
4
7
00:44.67
Max Henry
M
72
NHS
7
4
00:45.41
Steve Haberley
M
52
NSA
6
5
00:46.85
Stephen Murray
M
61
NSA
7
4
00:47.09
Michael Hickerton
M
60
NNC
6
5
00:47.34
Kevin Ryan
M
59
NWO
8
3
00:49.98
Alvin Parr-Whalley
M
60
NNS
5
6
00:50.71
Peter Murray
M
70
NNS
8
3
00:50.79
Andrew McCrindell
M
50
NRY
1
10
00:51.29
Arthur Lith
M
78
NWG
9
2
00:51.88
Paul Vallis
M
60
NSA
1
10
00:52.39
David McMahon
M
66
NNS
10
1
00:53.96
Alan Burgess
M
62
NRY
2
9
00:54.18
Bill Atkinson
M
79
NSP
11
1
00:54.24
Alan Holm
M
60
NSG
4
7
00:55.85
Hugo Foong
M
28
NLC
2
9
00:56.03
Peter Sheean
M
69
NCB
3
8
00:56.09
Michael Gordon
M
76
NML
0
00:56.55
Robert Hayter
M
75
NNS
12
1
00:57.46
Max Taylor
M
62
NML
3
8
01:01.47
Alan Marshall
M
68
NCB
0
01:02.91
Chris Daly
M
59
NNS
0
01:04.71
Terry Hampson
M
68
INV
1
10
01:06.98
John Notley
M
86
NLC
0
01:11.73
Thomas Ryan
M
81
INV
1
10
01:13.12
Albert Laurendet
M
81
NSA
6
5
01:13.50
David Lynch
M
72
NET
1
10
01:20.47
John-William Steen
M
90
NWG