All Meet RESULTS
NSW Short Course Championships Results
19th OCTOBER 2013
Event: 15 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:34.12
Atsuko McGowan
F
34
NTN
1
10
00:35.26
Angela Chau
F
25
NSA
1
10
00:37.32
Emma Bartley
F
24
NNC
2
9
00:42.71
Connie Gorham
F
20
NBT
0
00:43.72
Kylie Woods
F
43
VDC
1
10
00:46.48
Jan Bradshaw
F
60
NML
1
10
00:47.07
Violet Wilkinson
F
67
NWG
1
10
00:48.84
Caron Baumgartner
F
57
NCS
2
9
00:49.63
Lynne Matthias
F
56
NWL
2
9
00:51.02
Marie Taylor
F
60
NML
1
10
00:53.38
Jamie Turner
F
72
NRY
2
9
00:53.89
Pamela Rawling
F
66
NML
1
10
00:56.02
Khyiah Angel
F
48
NRY
3
8
00:56.96
Doreen Walton
F
57
NWL
2
9
01:01.14
Robin Carson
F
74
NNC
3
8
01:06.31
Suzanne Millar
F
66
NML
1
10
01:06.95
Diana Moore
F
83
NWG
4
7
01:06.96
Heather Cachia
F
67
NCL
3
8
01:08.17
Sue Reinker
F
64
NBT
4
7
01:10.52
Mary Woodward
F
61
NML
1
10
01:21.96
Opal Eddy
F
87
NTN
Men
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.75
Daniel Beltrami
M
41
NTS
1
10
00:30.40
Jon Hawton
M
49
NBT
1
10
00:30.74
James Watson
M
39
NSP
1
10
00:31.40
Kade Burgess
M
18
NTN
1
10
00:33.91
John de Vries
M
55
NNS
1
10
00:35.91
Stephen Lamy
M
64
NML
2
9
00:37.32
Brad Cherrie
M
57
NWO
3
8
00:37.40
Tony Wozniak
M
58
NWG
4
7
00:39.79
Mark Hepple
M
58
NHL
2
9
00:39.88
Stephen Morrissey
M
62
NBT
5
6
00:40.71
Kim Beazley
M
59
NSG
2
9
00:40.96
Ross Cunningham
M
49
NWL
1
10
00:41.13
Christopher Lock
M
71
NRY
0
00:43.11
Paul Crollick
M
47
QDU
1
10
00:44.52
Timothy Mather
M
68
NCN
2
9
00:45.52
John Pagden
M
72
NWG
3
8
00:49.43
Paul Vallis
M
60
NSA
6
5
00:50.72
Chris Rust
M
57
NBT
7
4
00:52.15
Steven Wilton
M
58
NBT
1
10
00:52.55
Colin Stanford
M
75
NSA
4
7
00:56.14
Peter Coggins
M
64
NCN
1
10
00:58.06
Bill Patton
M
84
NPM
2
9
01:00.80
Max Van Gelder
M
83
NWG
8
3
01:07.61
Remy Reinker
M
55
NBT
2
9
01:08.79
Ted Samojlowicz
M
67
NML
2
9
01:10.77
Raymond Watson
M
76
NML
3
8
01:10.89
Graham Campbell
M
69
NWG
1
10
01:14.69
Ossie Doherty
M
87
NWG
1
10
01:30.69
John-William Steen
M
90
NWG