All Meet RESULTS
Masters Swimming NSW Long Distance Championships Results
16th NOVEMBER 2014
Event: 4B 400 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
06:14.49
Emma Rogers
F
21
NSP
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
10:05.85
Cassie Anderson
F
34
NWS
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
07:48.92
Kylie Woods
F
44
NBR
2
9
08:08.00
Anissa Abela
F
44
NLP
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
06:36.97
Katrina Burgess
F
47
NTN
1
10
06:44.11
Ailsa Jeanes
F
47
NRY
2
9
10:31.63
Khyiah Angel
F
49
NRY
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
07:41.96
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
51
NML
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
07:44.71
Jan Bradshaw
F
61
NML
2
9
08:31.72
Marie Taylor
F
61
NML
3
8
13:54.65
Colleen Garland
F
61
NET
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
08:33.85
Brenda Day
F
65
NTN
2
9
11:15.44
Annie Gurton
F
65
NML
3
8
11:30.84
Heather Cachia
F
68
NCL
4
7
12:41.76
Marion Dreyer
F
67
NET
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
06:50.82
Clary Munns
F
70
NBT
2
10:08.45
Jamie Turner
F
73
NRY
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
10:18.53
Margaret Jopling
F
79
NPM
2
9
10:48.45
Robin Carson
F
75
NNC
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
05:30.64
Nicholas Grinter
M
23
NSA
Men 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
06:07.52
Mathew Edsall
M
34
NMR
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
05:49.96
Dale Moore
M
43
NML
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
06:20.62
Hiroshi Mizutani
M
46
NLC
2
9
06:37.20
Vincent Squillace
M
45
NML
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
07:02.45
John Payne
M
54
NSP
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
05:52.11
John de Vries
M
56
NNS
2
9
10:12.60
Terry Gainey
M
57
NWS
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
07:19.71
Kim Beazley
M
60
NSG
2
9
08:01.07
Peter McGee
M
64
NWO
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
06:28.97
Stephen Lamy
M
65
NML
2
9
09:14.81
Dennis Moore
M
65
NCK
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
07:05.94
Gary Nicholls
M
74
NCR
2
9
07:08.92
Peter Kaupert
M
73
NWG
3
8
12:24.44
Graham Campbell
M
70
NWG
Men 85-89
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
13:16.38
John Notley
M
87
NLC