All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Short Course Championships, updated 18 Oct 2016 Results
15th OCTOBER 2016
Provisional Records
Awards
Event: 13 50 Freestyle
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:31.95
Caitlin Fuller
F
20
NSP
2
9
00:33.91
Emily Tovkach
F
19
NMR
Women 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.33
Angela Chau
F
28
NSA
2
9
00:29.04
Nicolai Morris
F
28
NWG
3
8
00:44.14
Jessica Valentine
F
29
NBT
4
7
00:49.57
Lucy Dumitrescu
F
27
NHS
Women 30-34
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.49
Alison Sakurovs
F
31
NMR
2
9
00:34.71
Leonie Andrews
F
31
NBT
3
8
00:41.23
Abril Vitte Soto
F
31
NNS
Women 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.89
Amanda U
F
36
NRY
2
9
00:32.93
Rowena Solomons
F
35
NNS
Women 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.59
Emma Shaw
F
42
NSP
2
9
00:36.97
Louise Horsburgh
F
40
NMT
3
8
00:41.53
Katherine Woodburn
F
43
NML
4
7
00:43.41
Carolyn Samojlowicz
F
40
NML
Women 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.39
Caroline Makin
F
48
NTN
2
9
00:32.63
Cathie Fuller
F
48
NSP
3
8
00:35.65
Fiona Mulcahy
F
47
NML
4
7
00:36.47
Megan Blamires
F
47
NBT
5
6
00:45.19
Jodie Minotto
F
47
NSP
Women 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.61
Cathy Codling
F
54
NSP
2
9
00:34.01
Lesley Potter
F
50
NMT
3
8
00:35.42
Kylee Murray
F
50
NMR
4
7
00:35.54
Susan Leech
F
53
NRY
5
6
00:35.57
Michelle Van De Werken
F
54
NNC
6
5
00:38.31
Jean Edge
F
50
NSP
7
4
00:38.96
Julia Atkins
F
53
NWG
8
3
00:39.72
Deanne Doran
F
53
NCR
9
2
00:41.78
Sarah Brewer
F
51
NML
10
1
00:47.55
Carolyn Noonan
F
54
NCR
Women 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.92
Jenny Whiteley
F
58
NRY
2
9
00:35.88
Rita Svensson
F
56
NPM
3
8
00:36.52
Kim Brennan
F
59
NPM
4
7
00:39.88
Leanne Da Costa
F
56
NCH
5
6
00:40.27
Jenni Burgess
F
57
NLC
6
5
00:40.42
Jillian Pateman
F
57
NBM
7
4
00:40.98
Margaret Edwards
F
58
NMR
Women 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:39.77
Stephanie Fletcher
F
60
NPN
2
9
00:41.61
Nicola Pervan
F
62
NWG
3
8
00:44.24
Marie Taylor
F
63
NML
4
7
00:45.26
Lesley Doran
F
60
NNC
5
6
00:47.10
Mary Woodward
F
64
NML
6
5
00:49.75
Doreen Walton
F
60
NWL
7
4
01:14.72
Sue Johnstone
F
63
NWL
Women 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:38.03
Dawn Gledhill
F
66
NML
2
9
00:41.56
Helen White
F
66
NNS
3
8
00:41.96
Roslyn Hodge
F
66
NPM
4
7
00:46.48
Helen Campbell
F
68
NWG
5
6
00:50.33
Pamela Rawling
F
69
NML
6
5
00:58.55
Lynne Harris
F
68
NWG
Women 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:48.61
Suzanne Johns
F
71
NML
Women 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:49.23
Jamie Turner
F
75
NRY
Women 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:53.61
Jan Finn
F
82
NRT
2
9
00:56.62
Margaret Jopling
F
81
NPM
3
8
00:59.81
Elvera Vickery
F
83
NET
4
7
01:00.15
Gloria Oldfield
F
80
NML
Men 18-24
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:27.90
Kade Burgess
M
21
NTN
2
9
00:28.05
Jesse Hanna
M
24
NNS
Men 25-29
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:26.56
Steven Nguyen
M
26
NMR
2
9
00:26.66
Zac Cracknell
M
25
NWG
Men 35-39
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.41
Peter Johnston
M
37
NMR
2
9
00:28.62
Mark Scicluna
M
37
NWY
Men 40-44
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:27.18
James Watson
M
42
NSP
2
9
00:27.28
Stuart MacKay
M
41
NPN
3
8
00:37.55
Peter Horsburgh
M
43
NMT
Men 45-49
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.56
Vincent Squillace
M
47
NML
2
9
00:30.83
Scott Hay
M
47
NBT
3
8
00:31.68
Scott Andrews
M
47
NCL
3
8
00:31.68
Richard Vander Reyden
M
48
NSP
Men 50-54
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:29.01
Allan Samuels
M
52
NSA
2
9
00:30.20
John Mackay
M
50
NHS
3
8
00:30.50
Mark O'Sullivan
M
50
NCR
4
7
00:31.78
William Watkins
M
54
NSP
5
6
00:32.83
Paul Farrell
M
50
NMT
6
5
00:39.03
Darren Svensson
M
51
NPM
7
4
00:54.16
Darren Bennett
M
51
NET
Men 55-59
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:27.65
Stuart Meares
M
55
NWG
2
9
00:28.24
Peter Budd
M
59
NSP
3
8
00:29.60
Rob Horton
M
56
NHS
4
7
00:30.89
Peter Gillings
M
59
NHS
5
6
00:31.02
Joern Sauer
M
59
NSP
6
5
00:33.89
Stephen Black
M
59
NRY
7
4
00:37.26
Jeff Brewer
M
56
NML
8
3
00:38.37
Tim Batt
M
55
NSP
9
2
00:39.42
Graham Edwards
M
57
NMR
10
1
00:40.28
Craig Leckie
M
55
NMR
Men 60-64
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:28.71
Michael Morgan
M
60
NML
2
9
00:29.87
Gordon Whyte
M
64
NWG
3
8
00:29.95
David King
M
63
NCL
4
7
00:30.70
Owen Sinden
M
61
NCT
5
6
00:31.34
Stephen de Lorenzo
M
60
NPN
6
5
00:32.91
Christopher Coburn
M
63
NPN
7
4
00:35.95
Garry Fletcher
M
62
NPN
Men 65-69
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.95
Stephen Harvey
M
69
NPN
2
9
00:32.43
Barry Seymour
M
69
NML
3
8
00:33.12
Peter Harvey
M
67
NPN
4
7
00:36.67
Alan Burgess
M
65
NRY
Men 70-74
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:36.89
Peter Sheean
M
72
NSA
2
9
00:37.21
Ian Sharp
M
73
NML
Men 75-79
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:34.96
Gary Stutsel
M
77
NTN
2
9
00:35.15
Bill Harris
M
75
NWG
3
8
00:36.59
John Pagden
M
75
NWG
4
7
00:49.33
Raymond Green
M
77
NOF
Men 80-84
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
01:05.60
Peter King
M
84
NMM
Men 90-94
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:50.24
Ossie Doherty
M
90
NWG