All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Short Course Championships, updated 18 Oct 2016 Results
15th OCTOBER 2016
Provisional Records
Awards
Event: 5 50 Breaststroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Women
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:38.29
Jenny Whiteley
F
58
NRY
2
9
00:43.44
Kim Brennan
F
59
NPM
1
10
00:43.46
Imogen O'Neill
F
27
NCL
1
10
00:43.65
Emma Shaw
F
42
NSP
1
10
00:43.65
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
53
NML
2
9
00:43.89
Michelle Van De Werken
F
54
NNC
1
10
00:45.32
Lauren Leckie
F
24
NMR
1
10
00:45.49
Helen Ludgate
F
45
NML
3
8
00:47.13
Susan Leech
F
53
NRY
1
10
00:47.48
Wendy Gordon
F
63
NNC
1
10
00:47.56
Pam Munday
F
65
NTN
2
9
00:49.33
Emily Tovkach
F
19
NMR
2
9
00:50.59
Jenny Banks
F
43
NPN
2
9
00:50.77
Megan Blamires
F
47
NBT
3
8
00:52.03
Yvette Cotton
F
45
NRY
2
9
00:52.05
Helen White
F
66
NNS
2
9
00:54.30
Stephanie Fletcher
F
60
NPN
4
7
00:54.44
Melissa Cohen
F
51
NMR
3
8
00:54.86
Katelyn Smith
F
20
NET
3
8
00:55.88
Margaret Edwards
F
58
NMR
3
8
00:55.97
Christine Stock
F
63
NRY
4
7
00:55.99
Jodie Minotto
F
47
NSP
4
7
00:57.12
Doreen Walton
F
60
NWL
5
6
00:57.91
Sandie Bredemeyer
F
61
NRY
1
10
01:00.88
Suzanne Johns
F
71
NML
6
5
01:04.15
Marie Taylor
F
63
NML
3
8
01:07.03
Ruth Fitzpatrick
F
68
NML
1
10
01:12.44
Jamie Turner
F
75
NRY
4
7
01:13.42
Lynne Harris
F
68
NWG
2
9
01:20.72
Bridget Cook
F
72
NWG
1
10
01:27.25
Margaret Jopling
F
81
NPM
7
4
01:28.59
Sue Johnstone
F
63
NWL
2
9
01:29.09
Gay Grillmeier
F
75
NGS
3
8
01:30.17
Kerry Ilsley
F
74
NML
Men
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:32.06
Stewart Gough
M
40
NBT
1
10
00:33.99
Stuart Ellicott
M
64
NHS
1
10
00:34.55
Steven Nguyen
M
26
NMR
1
10
00:34.98
Kade Burgess
M
21
NTN
1
10
00:34.99
Craig Magnusson
M
51
NHS
2
9
00:35.51
Stephen Brown
M
53
NBT
1
10
00:36.44
Peter Johnston
M
37
NMR
2
9
00:36.50
Jesse Hanna
M
24
NNS
1
10
00:36.50
Mark Holmes
M
34
NWO
2
9
00:36.80
James Watson
M
42
NSP
2
9
00:37.26
David Gribble
M
39
NNS
1
10
00:37.44
Mark Scullard
M
47
NSP
2
9
00:38.70
Scott Hay
M
47
NBT
3
8
00:38.72
Darren Fraser
M
49
NPN
1
10
00:39.33
Leon Bobako
M
67
NMM
1
10
00:39.48
Stephen Thompson
M
57
NSA
4
7
00:40.23
Scott Andrews
M
47
NCL
1
10
00:43.47
Tony Goodwin
M
79
NML
2
9
00:43.74
Peter Kaupert
M
75
NWG
2
9
00:43.90
Peter Harvey
M
67
NPN
2
9
00:44.12
Kevin Price
M
60
NML
3
8
00:44.59
William Watkins
M
54
NSP
2
9
00:45.37
Graham Edwards
M
57
NMR
3
8
00:45.65
Jorian Catzel
M
68
NWG
3
8
00:46.18
Garry Fletcher
M
62
NPN
3
8
00:46.66
Brendan Foley
M
42
NWG
4
7
00:46.73
Paul Farrell
M
50
NMT
3
8
00:47.04
Anthony Horadam
M
59
NBT
3
8
00:47.65
Bill Harris
M
75
NWG
4
7
00:49.95
Lindsay Brice
M
65
NML
1
10
00:51.78
Ian Sharp
M
73
NML
2
9
00:52.73
Ted Samojlowicz
M
70
NML
4
7
00:55.71
Jeff Brewer
M
56
NML
4
7
00:56.98
James Reynolds
M
76
NWG
5
6
00:57.43
Darren Beilby
M
55
NNS
6
5
00:57.58
Craig Leckie
M
55
NMR
1
10
00:59.48
Colin Cliff
M
81
NMT
5
6
00:59.68
Kevin Haskell
M
67
NET
5
6
01:00.34
Raymond Watson
M
79
NML
3
8
01:04.95
Peter Rawling
M
71
NML
7
4
01:08.52
Victor Libdy
M
57
NCT
6
5
01:10.38
Raymond Green
M
77
NOF
2
9
01:24.59
Peter King
M
84
NMM
5
6
01:34.88
Darren Bennett
M
51
NET