All Meet RESULTS
NSW Long Course Championships Results
17th MARCH 2018
Provisional records
Event: 6 50 Backstroke
By Age Groups
|
By Gender Only
|
By Time Only
|
Place
Points
Time
Name
Gender
Age
Club
1
10
00:30.77
Richard Goddard
M
27
NCH
1
10
00:31.50
Brandon Schindler
M
42
INV
1
10
00:32.06
Aaron Cleland
M
44
NBT
2
9
00:32.40
James Watson
M
44
NSP
1
10
00:32.45
Jon Hawton
M
54
NSP
1
10
00:32.86
Angus Warden
M
45
NAM
1
10
00:33.13
Andrew Dorrington
M
38
NBT
1
10
00:33.72
Nicolai Morris
F
30
NWG
2
9
00:34.15
David Loader
M
35
NWO
1
10
00:34.28
Stephen Brown
M
55
NBT
1
10
00:34.73
John De Vries
M
60
NNS
3
8
00:35.25
Stewart Heys
M
43
NWG
2
9
00:35.36
Brian May
M
56
NMA
1
10
00:35.38
Christina Echols
F
48
NNS
1
10
00:35.63
James Page
M
33
NVL
1
10
00:36.11
Vicky Watson
F
52
NNS
3
8
00:36.42
Blake Champion
M
36
NCR
4
7
00:36.52
Kemton Cline
M
44
NBT
1
10
00:36.85
Emma Bartley
F
29
NNC
2
9
00:37.00
Imogen O'Neill
F
29
NCL
2
9
00:37.44
Ian McLeod
M
49
NHS
3
8
00:37.62
Rachelle Ting
F
25
NWO
3
8
00:37.75
Ronald Leggatt
M
59
NBM
2
9
00:37.88
Ben Taylor
M
50
NWS
1
10
00:37.98
Stephen Lamy
M
69
NML
3
8
00:38.15
Russell Merrick
M
49
NBM
1
10
00:38.25
Waide Devine
F
36
NWY
2
9
00:38.26
Stephanie Crossley
F
36
NML
1
10
00:38.57
Susie Purcell
F
44
NWO
2
9
00:38.68
Abel Bornstein
M
69
NML
2
9
00:38.97
Katrina Burgess
F
51
NTN
4
7
00:39.22
Emily Wong
F
28
NBT
2
9
00:39.48
Amanda Sharwood
F
41
NSG
3
8
00:39.52
Caroline Makin
F
50
NTN
2
9
00:40.41
Tony Wozniak
M
63
NWG
3
8
00:40.42
Kylie Lane
F
41
NTN
1
10
00:40.52
Clary Munns
F
74
NBT
3
8
00:40.61
Amanda U
F
38
NRY
3
8
00:41.20
Joern Sauer
M
61
NSP
4
7
00:41.44
Kim Beazley
M
64
NCT
2
9
00:41.68
Kathy Andrews
F
48
NRY
1
10
00:42.02
Gary Nicholls
M
78
NCR
1
10
00:42.09
Emily Tovkach
F
21
NMR
1
10
00:42.50
Jenny Whiteley
F
60
NRY
1
10
00:42.51
Jane Bruce
F
59
NAM
1
10
00:43.33
Marilyn Earp
F
68
NWG
5
6
00:43.46
Jason Steed
M
43
NAM
4
7
00:43.53
Rhonda O'Donnell
F
54
NNC
5
6
00:43.57
Rylee Wood
F
26
NWO
2
9
00:43.59
Christopher Lock
M
76
NMM
2
9
00:43.62
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
F
55
NML
6
5
00:43.84
Connie Gorham
F
25
NBT
1
10
00:43.98
Barry Seymour
M
71
NML
3
8
00:45.02
John Collis
M
66
NTN
2
9
00:45.15
Jorian Catzel
M
70
NWG
5
6
00:45.45
Grant Da Costa
M
62
NCH
4
7
00:45.51
John Macgregor
M
65
NCH
2
9
00:46.50
Suzie Haddad
F
33
NCT
2
9
00:46.85
Jan Bradshaw
F
65
NML
3
8
00:47.54
Karen Attard
F
47
NLP
1
10
00:47.57
Zac Telfer
M
23
NNC
6
5
00:47.82
Greg Jewson
M
63
NML
4
7
00:47.87
Stephen Kellaway
M
59
NWG
5
6
00:48.18
Graham Mundy
M
68
NSA
2
9
00:48.29
Violet Wilkinson
F
72
NWG
5
6
00:48.94
Kylee Murray
F
52
NMR
3
8
00:49.12
Margaret Wilby
F
67
NCR
7
4
00:49.66
Anthony Gallagher
M
63
NWG
4
7
00:49.76
Dawn Gledhill
F
68
NML
8
3
00:50.62
Ruwan de Mel
M
60
NWG
2
9
00:50.64
Lynne Matthias
F
61
NWL
4
7
00:50.91
Megan Cotton
F
42
NRY
3
8
00:50.98
Donna Campbell
F
56
NTN
3
8
00:51.00
Robert Dorrington
M
72
NBT
3
8
00:51.12
Stephen Poot
M
54
NSA
4
7
00:51.61
Leanne Da Costa
F
58
NCH
5
6
00:51.92
Darren Beilby
M
57
NNS
2
9
00:52.27
Robert Hardie
M
34
NWO
9
2
00:52.98
Anthony Horadam
M
61
NBT
10
1
00:53.52
Stephen Black
M
61
NRY
6
5
00:54.00
Paul Vallis
M
65
NSA
3
8
00:54.95
James Reynolds
M
78
NWG
3
8
00:55.32
Jennifer Dickens
F
61
NBM
7
4
00:56.22
Annika-Lee Skulander
F
28
NBT
1
10
00:56.23
Jamie Turner
F
77
NRY
2
9
00:56.28
Suzanne Levett
F
78
NWG
3
8
00:56.49
Suzanne Johns
F
73
NML
4
7
00:56.55
Leanne Tovkach
F
48
NMR
4
7
00:56.62
Melanie Holdsworth
F
38
NBT
5
6
00:58.47
Marie Taylor
F
65
NML
5
6
00:58.52
Gwendalynne de Mel
F
59
NWG
6
5
00:58.57
Joanna Nivison
F
69
NAM
6
5
00:58.97
Sonja Walters
F
59
NML
5
6
00:59.51
Kristen Leydon
F
48
NTN
7
4
00:59.61
Mary Woodward
F
66
NML
11
1
01:00.28
John Stroud
M
60
NSP
1
10
01:00.46
Margaret Jopling
F
83
NPM
1
10
01:00.48
Colin Stanford
M
80
NSA
7
4
01:02.27
Ian Johnston
M
66
NMR
4
7
01:04.87
Ted Samojlowicz
M
72
NML
5
6
01:05.27
Kevin Willoughby
M
72
NHS
4
7
01:05.88
Helen Campbell
F
70
NWG
3
8
01:06.77
Virginia Head
F
76
NWG
2
9
01:07.19
Raymond Watson
M
81
NML
7
4
01:07.25
Vickey Gorham
F
58
NBT
4
7
01:07.97
Sue Wiles
F
78
NBM
1
10
01:08.62
Liz Wallis
F
91
NBM
12
1
01:08.80
Terry Gainey
M
61
NWS
5
6
01:09.23
Lynne Harris
F
70
NWG
5
6
01:09.89
Robin Carson
F
79
NNC
4
7
01:11.71
Susan Bellamy
F
60
NWS
1
10
01:12.29
Diana Moore
F
88
NWG
2
9
01:22.02
Gwen Strong
F
87
NPN
6
5
01:27.56
Marion Dreyer
F
71
NET
1
10
01:27.79
John Notley
M
91
NLC